RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 19th OCTOBER 2014

 Date: Monday 13TH October                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Canal

No F/man: 19 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave James

Mosella

192-3

13

2nd

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

144-13

5

3rd

Danny Tresgine

Mosella

133-14

3

4th

Les Wetton

TBF

120-4

7

5th

M Finn

TBF Vets

71-7

18

6TH

P Haven

Packington

63-6

21

 

Date: Tuesday 14TH October      

Pools: Jennys                                                      OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man:18 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Ken Turner

TBF Vets

89-6

27

2nd

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

73-1

21

3rd

B Duggan

Warwick Portabello

65-8

4

4th

T Kinson

TBF

62-4

18

5th

Ron Notley

TBF Vets

55-4

17

6TH

Paul Lewis

TBF Vets

49-15

8

 

Date: Wednesday 15TH October      

Pools: Club                                                          OPEN

No F/man:16 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Shaun Weed

TBF Allstars

98-7

9

2nd

Pete Hancox

Birmingham

85-4

14

3rd

T Mcguire

TBF Vets

79-6

16

4th

James Taylor

TBF

68-4

19

5th

Reg Davis

TBF Vets

67-15

1

6TH

Ray Hewitt

TBF Vets

58-9

3

 

 Date: Thursday 16th October                                 VETS MATCH

Pools: Jennys, Club & High

No F/Man: 53 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

S Johnson

TBF Vets

162-8

H 15

2nd

A Higgs

TBF Vets

115-10

H 3

3rd

D Chapman

TBF Vets

105-4

C 1

4th

S Stokes

TBF Vets

100-2

C 18

5th

A Dawson

TBF Vets

78-15

J 11

6TH

M Dell

TBF Vets

56-7

C 8

 

 Date: Friday 17th October                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  House pool

No F/Man: 21 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Pete Rice

Bagem Baits

94-3

5

2nd

Dave James

Mosella

93-6

33

3rd

J Harrison

Newdigate

75-12

12

4th

N Careless

Maver Gold

70-6

29

5th

Danny Tresigne

Mosella

60-12

22

6TH

Charlie Mcgurrin

Fosters

55-14

14

 

Date: Saturday 18th October                        SATURDAY OPEN

Pools:  Top, Club and Canal Pools

No F/Man: 59 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Stu Palsar

Middy

163-10

T 3

2nd

Danny Dryhurst

DS Floats

141-1

Can 2

3rd

Jon Arthur

Drennan

135-1

Cl 2

4th

Lee Richards

Packington

130-1

Cl 20

5th

Dave James

Mosella

121-9

Cl 17

6TH

Ronnie Biggs

OHMS

118-5

T 33

7th

L Davis

Ridgemere

116-1

Can 10

8th

Joe Carass

Match Fishing

113-8

T 12

 

 Date: Sunday 19th October                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: New

No F/Man: 32 

Pos

NAME

CLUB

WEIGHT

PEG NO

1st

Dave James

Mosella

119-1

3

2nd

J Ashwell

Maver Gold Bagem

104-6

3

3rd

S Conway

Shakespeare

93-11

19

4th

Pete Rice

Bagem Baits

85-4

36

5th

Aid Mansfield

Shakespeare

82-1

38

6TH

Paul Bick

Shakespeare

82-1

24

7th

M Bingham

TBF

76-7

10

8th

Danny Dryhurst

DS Floats

73-5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone