Tunnel Barn Farm

Fishing Ltd

Shrewley, Warwick

CV35 7AN

Phone: 01926 842975

Shop: 01926 842188

email: enquiries@tunnelbarnfarm.co.uk

fishing: www.tunnelbarnfarm.co.uk

tackle: www.tbftackle.com

 

RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 26th OCTOBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 20TH October                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/man: 20

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                119-3     33

2nd        Steve Henderson             ABL        86-1       36

3rd         Danny Tresgine Mosella                75-10     5

4th         Andy Edgington                Boat AC                72-10     38

5th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        66-8       7

6TH        Graham Young  Youngs TBF         65-5       29

 

Date: Tuesday 21st October      

Pools: Bottom                                                                   OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Brian Cawley      Kamasan              40-15     12

2nd        T Thomas             TBF Vets              33-11     15

3rd         Mike Sheldon    22 AC     30-4       32

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        24-10     27

5th         J Worrall               Weoley Castle   23-14     6

6TH        J Johnson            Notts AA              22-0       3

 

Date: Thursday 23rd October                          VETS MATCH

Pools: Jennys, Club, Canal & New

No F/Man: 75

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Johnson            TBF Vets              88-1       N 31

2nd        Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              85-15     Cl 23

3rd         D Holmes             TBF Vets              81-0       Can 6

4th         John Merchant TBF Vets              74-2       Cl 3

5th         Jim Wills               TBF Vets              66-15     Can 9

6TH        D Rowberry        TBF Vets              62-7       J 23

 

 

Date: Friday 14th October                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Jennys pool

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pemb Wrighting               Guru / Bagem Baits         162-15   11

2nd        Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       162-11   6

3rd         Danny Dryhurst                DS Floats              107-15   15

4th         M Bingham         TBF         95-14     4

5th         Dave James        Mosella                84-14     18

6TH        Wayne Sweetman           TBF         73-13     2

 

Date: Saturday 25th October                        TBF WINTER LEAUGE FIRST ROUND

Pools:  Top, Club, New, Extension & House Pools

No F/Man: 80

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          AID MANSFIELD                MAP / BAIT TECH             147-14   T 33

2nd        M LEVY GURU   118-3     T 23

3rd         JOE CARASS        MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS     115-14   T 31

4th         DANNY DRYHURST          DS FLOATS          115-2     Cl 24

5th         PETE RICE            BARSTON PRESTON        111-12   N 19

6TH        PEMB WRIGHTING          GURU   110-14   H 29

7th         PAUL BICK           MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS     105-10   Cl 20

8th         S KINCH                MISFITS                98-12     T 13

 

SECTIONS

 

                TOP POOL           EXTENSION         NEW POOL          HOUSE POOL

1ST         DAVE JAMES

92-12     STU PALSAR

91-0       ANDY POWER

96-13     JAMES DENT

91-15

2ND       JOHN ASHWELL

92-10     JAMIE JONES

73-12     CLIVE NIXON

93-6       AMER JAWAD

86-15

3RD        PAUL YATES

88-6       JASON NEATH

73-1       LEE RICHARDS

92-12     M TAYLOR

84-15

 

 

 

 

TEAMS ON THE DAY

 

1ST         MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS     72

2ND       GURU   66

3RD        MAP / BAIT TECH             65

4TH        BARSTON / PRESTON     59

5TH        DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           56

6TH        MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK         55

7TH        SHAKESPEARE   55

8TH        DS FLOATS          45

9TH        MISFITS                44

10TH      MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW         40

11TH      RIDGEMERE ELITE            40

12TH      MIDDY NORFOLK BOYS  36

13TH      FOUR MUSKETEERS        35

14TH      MOSELLA             34

15TH      TETRA   32

16TH      DRENNAN BORDON        30

17TH      RIDGEMERE AC 29

18TH      ABC        18

19TH      BEAUFORT 4       15

20TH      NEWDIGATE AC                14

 

Date: Sunday 26th October          ANGLING TRUST WINTER LEAGUE FIRST ROUND

Pools: New, Extension & House

No F/Man: 40

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Rice             Mosella UK         149 – 15                H 9

2nd        Kevin Adderley Phoenix               129 – 9  H 16

3rd         John Wallace      Phoenix               128 – 8  H 33

4th         Steve Ayres        Frenzee               111 – 9  H 31

5th         Dave Elliott         Mosella UK         108 – 11                H 22

6th         Nevil Groves      Mosella UK         108 – 7  N 21

7th         Rob Jones           Frenzee               103 – 15                N 35

8th         Lee Werrett       Frenzee               100 – 11                H 13

 

 

                TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS              AT POINTS

1              Frenzee               14           1

2              Mosella UK         15           2

3              Phoenix               25           3

4              TBF Allstars         31           4

5              Haines Angling  35           5

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone