RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 12th NOVEMBER 2017

Date: Monday 06th November 2017 AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J. JOHNSON NOTTINGHAM AA 61-11 5
2nd C. CONSTABLE TBF VETS 42-3 14
3rd G. MAKIN MIRACLE BAITS 35-14 33
4th K. HADLEY TBF VETS 23-14 1
5th RAY DAVIS TBF VETS 22-11 7
6th P. SPOFFORTH YORK TACKLE 22-3 9

 

Date: Tuesday 07th November 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: HOUSE / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 32

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B. DUGGAN BAILEYS OF WARWICK 51-5 H1
2nd A. LINES BANBURY GUNSMITHS 50-10 J17
3rd J. MERCHANT TBF VETS 49-10 J2
4th B. CARR RUGBY TACKLE 46-15 J24
4th S. NOTLEY TBF VETS 46-15 H6
6th K. TURNER TBF VETS 43-8 H21

 

Date: Wednesday 08th November 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 19

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st W. SWEETEMAN TUNNEL BARN FARM 41-2 15
2nd R. KNOWLES SHAKEPSPEARE A/C 25-14 18
3rd J. JOHNSON NOTTINGHAM AA 25-10 21
4th S. MILLS TUNNEL BARN FARM 24-12 4
5th R. PLANT TUNNEL BARN FARM 20-7 9
6th J. HATFIELD TUNNEL BARN FARM 18-9 12

 

 

 

Date: Thursday 09tH November 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB, CANAL, HOUSE, TOP
No F/Man:

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st T. PEARCE TBF Vets 72-15 CL24
2nd K. FOWELL TBF Vets 66-8 CL20
3rd D. ROWBURY TBF Vets 54-11 CL18
4th A. HIGGS TBF Vets 44-6 T33
5th D. PORTER TBF Vets 44-5 CL8
6th D. TODD TBF Vets 42-15 H30

Date: Friday 10tH November 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J. CAMBELL TUNNEL BARN FARM 68-15 C17
2nd L. HALDRON TUNNEL BARN FARM 57-15 C8
3rd D. LOCKWOOD TUNNEL BARN FARM 46-15 C10
4th S. SUGARMAN TUNNEL BARN FARM 42-12 C4
5th M. DICKSON TUNNEL BARN FARM 36-18 C2
6th T. BLACK TUNNEL BARN FARM 29-5 C15

Date: Saturday 11tH November 2017 TBF WINTER LEAGUE
Pools: TOP, HOUSE, EXTENSION, CANAL, NEW, JENNY’S & HIGH
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st R. KNOWLE SHAKEPSEARE 114-12 HI15
2nd A. WAKELIN GURU 105-3 H6
3rd A. MOORS MAVER MIDLANDS BAGEM 93-12 J8
4th M. BARWELL MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE OAK 91-4 T31
5th B. GREENBURY ABC 85-9 E3
6th S. HUGGINS ABC 83-4 HI44
7th P. RICE MOSELLA UK 82-3 E9
8th J. JONES MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE OAK 81-12 HI50

Date: Sunday 12tH November 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16
Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M. BINGHAM SPOTTED FINN / MOSELLA 83-10 10
2nd P. BLACK FOSTERS 81-2 12
3rd G. SMITH TUNNEL BARN FARM 79-7 3
4th R. WATSON TUNNEL BARN FARM 54-8 17
5th S. MOTTRAM TUNNEL BARN FARM 40-3 6
6th N. THOMPSON TUNNEL BARN FARM 37-15 15
7th B. BIGGS OHMS 30-12 2
8th I. ROSS TUNNEL BARN FARM 29-11 8

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone