Date: Monday 10th April 2017 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Harper Mosella 112 – 11 13
2nd John Light Burts Baits 71 – 14 17
3rd T Hardy T H Floats 69 – 7 21
4th John Khan TBF 67 – 4 23
5th L Hart TBF 54 – 1 7
6th D Callaghan Measham Redfins 50 – 2 19
Date: Tuesday 12th April 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: JENNY’S / CANAL
No F/Man: 36

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave Chapman Swann Baits 163 – 2 J 8
2nd Barry Carr Rugby Tackle 63 – 8 J 11
3rd C Constable TBF Vets 60 – 11 J 21
4th Alan Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 56 – 11 C 13
5th S Johnson TBF Vets 54 – 10 C 5
6th Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets 50 – 8 J 15
Date: Wednesday 13th April 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Archer Guru 124 – 2 26
2nd R Gibson Team Army Fosters 82 – 15 15
3rd N Thompson Team Army Fosters 81 – 5 31
4th A Gould Brookvale 76 – 9 33
5th Tony McGuire TBF Vets 76 – 4 29
6th D Kingerlee TBF Vets 72 – 11 11

Date: Thursday 14th April 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CANAL / JENNYS / HIGH
No F/Man: 60

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st N Bryan TBF Vets 88 – 5 C 8
2nd T James TBF Vets 85 – 0 C 13
3rd S Johnson TBF Vets 69 – 11 J 4
4th John Berry TBF Vets 67 – 1 J 8
5th G Mills TBF Vets 66 – 1 C 10
6th Pete Hancox TBF Vets 61 – 3 H 32

Date: Friday 15th April 2017 GOOD FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CANAL / CLUB & JENNYS
No F/Man: 40

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Rice Mosella 204 – 11 CAN 16
2nd Alex Harper Mosella 135 – 12 CAN 9
3rd P Haynes Ultimate Pellet 135 – 10 CAN 1
4th Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 122 – 12 J 24
5th Pete Hughes Mosella 116 – 9 CAN 7
6th Matt Bingham Mosella 108 – 13 CL13

Date: Saturday 15th April 2017 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW / TOP
No F/Man: 40

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Alex Harper Mosella 168 – 15 T 4
2nd Mark Taylor GURU 136 – 11 T 31
3rd Matt Bingham Mosella 130 – 3 N 38
4th Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 122 – 15 N 31
5th Geoff Edwards GURU 117 – 8 N 44
6th A Everill Ultimate Pellet 116 – 13 N 33
7th P Haynes Ultimate Pellet 103 – 9 T 15
8th Phil Moore Maver Gold 102 – 7 T 8

Date: Sunday 16th April 2017 EASTER SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW & HOUSE
No F/Man: 40

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Matt Bingham Mosella 140 – 15 H 25
2nd Phil Moore Maver Gold 124 – 15 N 19
3rd Paul Holland GURU 124 – 2 H 31
4th Kevin Dennis Ultimate Pellet 123 – 0 N 17
5th A Everill Ultimate Pellet 118 – 9 H 21
6th D Machin Bait Tech 111 – 8 N 1
7th D Oates Ultimate Pellet 107 – 12 H 6
8th Aid Mansfield MAP 105 – 2 N 35

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This