RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 17TH JULY 2016
Date: Monday 11th July 2016         MONDAY OPEN
Pools: JENNY’SNo F/Man: 18

1st A Harper Mosella 111 – 8 8
2nd D Lutwyche Hawkesbury 91 – 7 2
3rd
R Poulter Tunnel Barn Farm 80 – 9 6
4th
D Callahan Measham Redfins 72 – 11 17
5th P Hancox TBF Vets 64 – 7 18
6th J Johnson Notts AA 59 – 13 27

Date: Tuesday 12th July 2016            OVER 50’S CLUB MATCH
Pools: NEW / EXTENSION No F/Man: 37

1st K Folwell Drennan / Dynamite 144 – 3 E19
2nd A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 136 – 14 E1
3rd D Chapman Swann Baits 126 – 13 E21
4th J Merchant TBF Vets 114 – 4 N23
5th
P Hancox TBF Vets 109 – 0 N44
6th
S Johnson Acorn Angling 108 – 4 N1

Date: Wednesday 13th July 2016   WEDNESDAY OPEN
Pools:   HOUSENo F/Man: 18

1st T Price Got Baits 104 – 12 10
2nd P Young Got Baits 97 – 14 16
3rd J Roberts Drennan 94 – 14 6
4th
P Archer Guru 92 – 15 33
5th T Lancaster Got Baits 82 – 1 24
6th
D James Mosella 79 – 13 19

Date: Thursday 14th July 2016  TBF VETS MATCH
Pools:   HIGH / CLUB / CANALNo F/Man: 67

1st D Chapman TBF Vets 118 – 14 H7
2nd G Mills TBF Vets 110 – 3 C12
3rd
S Johnson TBF Vets 98 – 1 C2
4th S Stokes TBF Vets 94 – 1 H46
5th P Hancox TBF Vets 87 – 7 C1
6th A Higgs TBF Vets 74 – 9 H25 

Date: Friday 15th July 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: TOPNo F/Man: 17

1st M Bingham Mosella 176 – 20 33
2nd B Edwards Top Bait 130 – 30 31
3rd A Harper Mosella 116 – 50 24
4th D Lee Tunnel Barn Farm 93 – 15 29
5th
P Hancox Birmingham 70 – 11 26
6th
A Edwards Top Bait 56 – 6 1

Date: Saturday 16th July 2016 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: EXTENSIONNo F/Man: 20

1st C Cameron Middy Old Ghost 134 – 1 21
2nd W Sweetman Rocklands 90 – 9 19
3rd R Kinnersley Coopers Tackle 87 – 15 9
4th G Foley Oxford Carp League 79 – 5 27
5th M Prosser Tunnel Barn Farm 70 – 15 7
6th
D Simpkins Tunnel Barn Farm 63 – 15 23
7th M Bingham Mosella 58 – 12 33
8th J Khan Moseley A/C 57 – 14 4

Date: Sunday 17th July 2016 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: NEWNo F/Man: 25

1st M Bingham Mosella 152 – 3 41
2nd A Jackson Rocklands 96 – 7 33
3rd K Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm 80 – 10 37
4th D Bolton Tunnel Barn Farm 79 – 6 35
5th A Mansfield MAP 77 – 14 4
6th
P Black Fosters 69 – 14 31
7th M Malin MAP 64 – 7 15
8th J Danby Matchman Supplies 64 – 6 10

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This