Date: Monday 16th January 2017 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Harwood Drennan 68 – 10 20
2nd P Moore Rugeley Miners 30 – 15 31
3rd J Johnson Notts AA 18 – 12 22
4th C Chamberlain Tunnel Barn Farm 17 – 4 13
5th D Ashby Tunnel Barn Farm 14 – 15 8
6th J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 12 – 11 24

Date: Tuesday 17th January 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 30

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Duggan Baileys of Warwick 58 – 12 N33
2nd C Nixon Maver 48 – 7 N28
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 41 – 8 N13
4th D Todd TBF Vets 30 – 9 N17
5th A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 28 – 13 N24
6th J Berry Swann Baits 27 – 15 EX2

Date: Wednesday 18th January 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st R Marlow Drennan 22 – 3 12
2nd N Moss Drennan 14 – 8 20
3rd P Edmonds Tunnel Barn Farm 14 – 0 15
4th T McGuire TBF Vets 13 – 12 29
5th P Spofforth Tunnel Barn Farm 12 – 11 1
6th R Davis TBF Vets 11 – 12 31

Date: Thursday 19th January 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CANAL / JENNY’S / HIGH
No F/Man: 45

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Duggan TBF Vets 44 – 0 C21
2nd S Stokes TBF Vets 35 – 15 J21
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 35 – 14 C24
4th D Chapman TBF Vets 25 – 8 J8
5th T James TBF Vets 20 – 14 C16
6th D Townsend TBF Vets 20 – 13 C9

Date: Friday 20th January 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Holland Guru 60 – 14 17
2nd P Moore Rugeley Miners 48 – 1 20
3rd A Williams Marukyu 25 – 6 23
4th L Wetton TBF/ Mosella 22 – 4 25
5th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 16 – 5 11
6th C Constable TBF Vets 14 – 0 3
Date: Saturday 21st January 201 TBF WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 8
Pools: HOUSE / NEW / EXTENSION / TOP / HIGH / CANAL / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 106 (26 teams of 4)

POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST MATT BARWELL (J18) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE OAK 62-8
2ND JAMIE HUGHES (H6) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 62-2
3RD MARK TAYLOR (HI27) SHAKESPEARE 45-5
4TH STEVE HARWOOD (J20) THE YORKERS 43-10
5TH LEE DAVIS (N36) RIDGEMERE 43-4
5TH WAYNE AINSWORTH (C24) RIDGEMERE ELITE 43-4
7TH ADAM WAKELIN (C8) GURU 42-14
8TH ARTHUR HICKS (C17) TEAM MARUKYU 42-11
9TH ALEX HULME (HI21) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 41-5
10TH P TERRY (J24) RIDGEMERE 40-2

SECTIONS

TOP/HOUSE POOL EXTENSION/
CANAL NEW/JENNYS POOL HIGH POOL
1ST PHIL MOORE
39-8 STU PALSAR
34-6 BEN HAGG
37-12 D HAMMOND
37-12 PETE MARLOW
37-12
2ND BRAD PARKES
31-4 MARK MALIN
32-7 A HIGGINBOTTOM
36-4
3RD RICHARD KNOWLES
28-14 M COWLEY
29-12 WAYNE BAILEY
36-6 JACK DANBY
31-7
4TH BRIAN GREENBURY
28-0 P HUBBARD
27-8 PETE RICE
36-2 JAKE GALLAGHER
31-2

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This