RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 23RD OCTOBER 2016

Date: Monday 17th October 2016 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st T Hardy Tunnel Barn Farm 92 – 13 3
2nd P Moore Rugeley Miners 90 – 9 1
3rd J Johnson Notts AA 88 – 8 9
4th D Chapman Swann Baits 86 – 12 16
5th G Makin Miracle Baits 82 – 10 22
6th B Hodgetts Tunnel Barn Farm 79 – 0 11

Date: Tuesday 18th October 2016 OVER 50’S FUR & FEATHER CLUB MATCH
Pools: NEW / EXTENSION / TOP / HOUSE
No F/Man: 60

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 94 – 4 T31
2nd S Johnson Acorn Angling 87 – 10 E9
3rd K Folwell Drennan 83 – 6 T8
4th J Merchant TBF Vets 83 – 3 N19
5th W Sweetman Rocklands 80 – 11 E19
6th C Constable TBF Vets 75 – 6 E27
Date: Thursday 20th October 2016 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB / TOP / JENNY’S / BOTTOM
No F/Man: 60

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Reg Davis TBF Vets 85 – 10 CL18
2nd J Merchant TBF Vets 70 – 5 CL9
3rd D Waldron TBF Vets 60 – 10 CL21
4th C Constable TBF Vets 60 – 8 T20
5th D Chapman TBF Vets 59 – 1 T15
6th K Turner TBF Vets 58 – 8 J4

Date: Friday 21st October 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Harwood Drennan 136 – 15 19
2nd A Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 116 – 3 15
3rd M Bingham Mosella 109 – 12 11
4th M Woodford Tunnel Barn Farm 91 – 5 7
5th M Wells Army 84 – 3 23
6th R Wade Army 58 – 6 1
Date: Saturday 22nd October 2016 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW / HOUSE / CANAL
No F/Man: 45

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Black Milo 96 – 3 C7
2nd A Quarmby Middy 93 – 7 C13
3rd P Holland Guru 91 – 15 H6
4th M Bingham Mosella 84 – 1 N27
5th L Capewell Maver Gold Dynamite 83 – 8 C16
6th P Bick Shakespeare 83 – 0 C19
7th D Lloyd Maver 81 – 5 N15
8th J Gallagher Milo Dorden 78 – 3 N19
Date: Sunday 23rd October 2016 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: EXTENSION / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 46

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Neal Milo 98 – 3 J24
2nd S Little MAP 82 – 15 E21
3rd J Danby Matchman Supplies 79 – 4 J2
4th A Mann Milo 79 – 1 J27
5th P Caton Drennan 73 – 1 J3
6th A Mansfield MAP 72 – 10 E9
7th W Ainsworth Mosella 71 – 3 J8
8th M Malin MAP 70 – 1 E17

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This