Date: Monday 19th December 2016 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 24

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Moore Rugeley Miners 102 – 0 15
2nd A Harper Mosella 72 – 14 42
3rd R Kings Jnr Mosella 43 – 13 27
4th A Edge Tusses Tackle 49 – 12 44
5th G Makin Miravle Baits 40 – 5 46
6th J Khan Moseley A/C / TBF 38 – 9 30

Date: Tuesday 20th December 2016 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 26

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Duggan Baileys of Warwick 41 – 14 13
2nd D Chapman Swann Baits 37 – 2 10
3rd J Johnson Notts AA 34 – 5 44
4th B Greenbury Drennan Leics 31 – 0 40
5th A Higgs Tunnel Barn Farm 27 – 12 29
6th B Carr Rugby Tackle 27 – 6 33

Date: Wednesday 21st December 2016 WEDNESDAY OPEN
Pools: JENNY’S
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Ainsworth Ridgemere 45 – 11 8
2nd S Conway Shakepeare 42 – 9 18
3rd M Stibbs Ridgemere 41 – 9 24
4th S Daley Ridgemere 39 – 2 2
5th T McGuire TBF Vets 37 – 15 11
6th K Keasey TBF Vets 35 – 1 21
Date: Thursday 22nd December 2016 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB / CANAL / HIGH
No F/Man: 41

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st T James TBF Vets 36 – 15 H50
2nd K Turner TBF Vets 30 – 15 H15
3rd B Carr TBF Vets 28 – 12 H5
4th J Wills TBF Vets 24 – 10 CL13
5th J Stockton TBF Vets 22 – 13 CL4
6th J Eales TBF Vets 22 – 9 CL21

Date: Friday 23rd December 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: NEW
No F/Man: 23

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Palsa Guru 36 – 15 28
2nd M Barwell Maver Gold / Dynamite 33 – 9 33
3rd C Newton Bait-Tec 29 – 4 7
4th A Harper Mosella 24 – 9 44
5th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 23 – 3 13
6th P Moore Rugeley Miners 22 – 12 21

Date: Saturday 24th December 2016 SANTA SPECIAL
Pools: CANAL / CLUB
No F/Man: 30

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Caton Drennan / Banbury Gunsmiths 105 – 12 CL13
2nd P Hughes Mosella 60 – 9 C21
3rd S Harwood Drennan 59 – 8 CL11
4th S Palsa Guru 44 – 5 C16
5th A Williams Marukyu 34 – 4 C19
6th P Rice Mosella 29 – 7 CL17
7th M Taylor Shakespeare 27 – 0 CL9
8th L Wetton Mosella 25 -9 C24

Date: Sunday 25th December 2016 CHRISTMAS DAY MATCH
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 31 – 11 21
2nd J Lavender Tunnel Barn Farm 30 – 12 4
3rd S Spruce TBF Vets 28 – 1 7
4th D Cook Tunnel Barn Farm 20 – 2 23
5th L Wetton Mosella 18 – 2 10
6th P Moore Rigeley Miners 17 – 14 1
7th G Miles Tunnel Barn Farm 13 – 13 15
8th T Carter Tunnel Barn Farm 15 – 13 18

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This