RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 29th AUGUST 2016
Date: Monday 22nd August      Pools: Extension OPENNo F/man: 16

1st ALEX HARPER MOSELLA 135-3 39
2nd C GEORGEN SENSAS FRANCE 126-3 21
3rd PETE HANCOX BIRMINGHAM 121-8 36
4th JOHN JOHNSON NOTTS AA 99-10 9
5th T STEIN MILO FRANCE 85-11 23
6TH DENNIS LUTWYCHE HAWKESBURY 85-1 6

Date: Tuesday 23rd August     Pools: Club & Jenny’s pools TBF VETS & over 50’sNo F/man: 36

1st Chris Constable TBF Vets 86-3 C13
2nd D Chapman Swann Baits 82-8 J2
3rd Alan Lines Banbury Gunsmiths 81-13 C9
4th John Berry Swann Baits 67-15 C1
5th Steve Johnson Acorn Angling 67-8 C3
6TH John Merchant TBF Vets 62-8 C22

Date: Wednesday 24th August     Pools: House pool   OPENNo F/man: 15

1st Dave James Mosella 168-5 3
2nd Pete Hancox TBF VETS 155-0 6
3rd T Price Alders Farm 117-15 29
4th P Young Alders Farm 112-0 4
5th Wayne Sweetman Rocklands 107-14 1
6TH T McGuire TBF Vets 104-1 16

Date: Thursday 25th August VETS MATCH Pools: High, Canal & Extension poolsNo F/Man: 70

1st S Johnson TBF Vets 155-1 H 46
2nd Steve Stokes TBF Vets 109-5 H 4
3rd D Atkins TBF Vets 107-9 H 48
4th I Mills TBF Vets 101-13 C 6
5th M Davis TBF Vets 99-10 H 19
6th Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets 99-9 C 24

Date: Friday 26th July  OPENPools: Jenny’s poolNo F/Man: 15

1st Alex Harper Mosella 96-6 4
2nd Chris Georgen Sensas France 80-4 19
3rd John Khan Moseley 78-6 13
4th Matt Bingham Mosella 67-6 24
5th T Stein Milo France 56-9 26
6th Dave James Mosella 54-12 17

Date: Saturday 27th August OPENPools: Top poolNo F/Man: 21

1st Pete Rice Mosella 105 – 11 22
2nd Phil Moore Rugley Miners 86 – 15 31
3rd   J Duckworth Matrix 76 – 2 13
4th Matt Bingham Mosella 72 – 14 3
5th Dave James Mosella 71 – 12 29
6th T Bainbridge Matrix 68 – 11 1
7th Luke Capewell Maver Midlands 61 – 7 20
8th Danny Gash-jones TBF 60 – 4 15

Date: Sunday 28th August OPENPools: Extension poolNo F/Man: 24

1st Pete Rice Mosella 101 – 15 22
2nd T Bainbridge Matrix 94 – 12 24
3rd   J Duckworth Matrix 83 – 9 21
4th Aid Mansfield MAP 82 – 14 3
5th B Cochrane TBF Vets 74 – 5 28
6th Nathan Matthews Rugley Miners 72 – 9 19
7th Geoff Edwards GURU 65 -1 17
8th Pete Black Milo 63 – 3 36

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This