Date: Monday 23rd January 2017 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Moore Rugeley Miners 44 – 1 23
2nd C Constable TBF Vets 37 – 14 4
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 27 – 3 8
4th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 25 – 11 21
5th J Johnson Notts AA 22 – 5 11
6th C Chamberlain Tunnel Barn Farm 21 – 7 1

Date: Tuesday 24th January 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: JENNY’S / CANAL
No F/Man: 28

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Carr Rugby Tackle 30 – 5 J14
2nd G Makin Miracle Baits 24 – 13 C21
3rd J Berry Swann Baits 21 – 0 J8
4th K Turner TBF Vets 18 – 9 C17
5th P Cleverley Tunnel Barn Farm 17 – 7 J26
6th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 17 – 4 J21

Date: Wednesday 25th January 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 24 – 14 31
2nd P Moore Rugeley Miners 24 – 7 20
3rd P Archer Guru 16 – 11 13
4th S Little MAP 13 – 3 11
5th S Duke Gold Medal G-Baits 12 – 9 15
6th D Dale Royal Signals 12 – 8 23

Date: Thursday 26th January 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CANAL / CLUB
No F/Man: 30

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Townsend TBF Vets 33 – 11 C21
2nd A Robinson TBF Vets 25 – 11 C5
3rd A Higgs TBF Vets 23 – 4 C8
4th J Madden TBF Vets 19 – 12 C17
5th A Hemmings TBF Vets 16 – 8 CL4
6th N Bryan TBF Vets 16 – 5 CL1

Date: Friday 27th January 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: JENNY’S
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Moore Rugely Miners 31 – 13 2
2nd J Light Tunnel Barn Farm 24 – 0 5
3rd L Wetton Mosella 22 – 8 25
4th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 18 – 7 21
5th C Constable TBF Vets 16 – 1 15
6th L Porter Tunnel Barn 14 – 7 8

Date: Saturday 28th January 2017 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 26

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Wheatley Marukyu 57 – 6 J6
2nd P Holland Guru 53 – 9 J4
3rd S Ringer Guru 42 – 4 H25
4th N Davies Newdigate 34 – 14 J20
5th L Wetton Mosella 29 – 8 J8
6th A Mansfield MAP 25 – 2 J2

Date: Sunday 29th January 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: HOUSE
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Bingham Mosella 25 – 5 15
2nd R Knowles Shakespeare 22 – 15 22
3rd B Carr Rugby Tackle 20 – 5 11
4th R Marlow Drennan 18 – 7 6
5th S Collett Guru 13 – 7 4
6th M Page Tunnel Barn Farm 13 – 0 8
Date: Sunday 29th January 2017 INDIVIDUAL WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 3
Pools: NEW / EXTENSION
No F/Man: 34

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st N Matthews Rugeley Miners 60 – 0 E26
2nd E Yeomans Tunnel Barn Farm 47 – 10 N4
3rd A Wakelin Preston Innovations 45 – 13 E38
4th P Moore Rugeley Miners 44 – 1 N25
5th C Yeomans Tunnel Barn Farm 42 – 4 N7
6th W Ainsworth Ridgemere Elite 35 – 12 E36

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This