Date: Monday 24th October 2016 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: JENNY’S / CLUB
No F/Man: 26

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Wooding Solihull Angling 118 – 11 J8
2nd P Hancox TBF Vets 100 – 7 J15
3rd C Newton Smithys Tackle 81 – 6 J2
4th P Moore Rugeley Miners 67 – 1 J26
5th A Williams Marukyu 54 – 15 C18
6th D Atkins TBF Vets 53 – 7 C21

Date: Tuesday 25th October 2016 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: HIGH / TOP
No F/Man: 55

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st I Mills TBF Vets 116 – 1 H15
2nd B Duggan Baileys of Warwick 107 – 8 H4
3rd S Johnson Acorn Angling 99 – 10 H19
4th D Kingerlee TBF Vets 80 – 9 H44
5th K Turner TBF Vets 77 – 12 T29
6th C Nixon Maver 74 – 4 H48
Date: Thursday 27th October 2016 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CANAL / EXTENSION / NEW / CLUB
No F/Man: 65

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st K Turner TBF Vets 76 – 4 CA15
2nd A Higgs TBF Vets 59 – 13 CA17
3rd B Carr TBF Vets 51 – 3 N33
4th P Turner TBF Vets 47 – 13 N25
5th N Hall TBF Vets 40 – 3 CA11
6th J Berry TBF Vets 38 – 8 E17

Date: Friday 28th October 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Harwood Drennan 98 – 8 11
2nd A Bailey Diawa 95 – 7 5
3rd C Cameron Middy Old Ghost 72 – 5 9
4th D Tresieng Packington 62 – 2 19
5th E Yeomans Tunnel Barn Farm 54 – 7 15
6th G Satchell Tunnel Barn Farm 39 – 15 13
Date: Saturday 29th October 2016 TBF WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 1
Pools: HOUSE / NEW / TOP / EXTENSION / HIGH / CANAL / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 106 (26 teams of 4)

POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST PAUL HOLLAND (C3) GURU 134-6
2ND ANDY BAILEY (C8) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 114-11
3RD AID MANSFIELD (N1) MAP / BAIT TECH 104-4
4TH ADAM RUMBLE (H3) MAVER MIDLANDS 101-0
5TH DES SHIPP (J18) GURU 98-2
6TH SAM BROWN (J24) TEAM MARUKYU 92-4
7TH MARK MALIN (H23) MAP / BAIT TECH 91-8
8TH ALEX HARPER (N31) RUGELEY MINERS 91-7
9TH SEAN HUGGINS (H49) ABC 89-12
10TH STEVE WATERS (E28) DRENNAN OXFORD 87-7

SECTIONS
TOP/HOUSE POOL EXTENSION/
CANAL NEW/JENNYS POOL HIGH POOL
1ST ANDY BENNETT
81-13 PAUL BICK
86-5 CRAIG GOLDSTRAW
73-12 ANDY QUARMBY
81-2
2ND STU PALSER
75-13 STEVE HARWOOD
86-2 CHRIS DOWNS
72-0 PETE RICE
75-13
3RD JACK DANBY
75-10 D CHARLES
84-12 CLIVE NIXON
71-10 A WILLIAMS
72-12
4TH BOB GREENBURY
69-11 PAUL AINSWORTH
84-5 LEE DAVIS
70-3 JEREMY BENSON
71-11

Date: Sunday 30th October 2016 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP / CANAL / NEW
No F/Man: 46

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Conway Shakespeare 94 – 2 N33
2nd L Werrett Middy BaitTech 92 – 0 N1
3rd B Zinerman Handtied Hooks & Rigs 86 – 12 C18
4th P Holland Guru 86 – 10 C4
5th C Downs ABC 85 – 12 N35
6th P Rice Mosella 83 – 14 T5
7th M Taylor Shakespeare / Dynamite 80 – 1 T31
8th R Jones Frenzee 78 – 5 C1

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This