Date: Monday 28th August 2017 MONDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: JENNY’S
No F/Man: 14

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st K Bingham
2nd M Chapman
3rd B Round
4th R Allam
5th T McGuire
6th P Spofforth

Date: Monday 28th August 2017 BANK HOLIDAY OPEN / FESTIVAL
Pools: EXTENSION – NEW
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st R Law 193 – 13 E27
2nd L Capewell Tunnel Barn Farm 143 – 12 N1
3rd P Rice Mosella 129 – 9 E3
4th J Danby Matchman Supplies 121 – 8 E5
5th M Bingham Spoty Fin / Mosella 109 – 12 N19
6th D Hopkins Tunnel Barn Farm 105 – 6 N10
7th L Rowland Burt Bait 101 – 2 E9
8th P Hughes Mosella 98 – 2 N33

 

Date: Tuesday 15th August 2017 OVER 50’S CLUB MATCH
Pools: HOUSE-JENNYS-CANAL
No F/Man: 46

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson ACE Tackle 122 – 6 H 4
2nd D Draper TBF Vets 105 – 2 H 6
3rd Chris Neal Rutlanders 89 – 1 C 7
4th D Chapman Swann Baits 87 – 9 H 21
5th Kevin Folwell Drennan / Bagem Baits 83 – 9 J 6
6th Gary Makin Miracle Baits 81 – 6 C 11

Date: Thursday 17th August 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: EXTENSION – NEW – TOP
No F/Man: 59

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Johnson TBF Vets 115 – 3 N 29
2nd P Hancox TBF Vets 105 – 9 N 27
3rd J Berry TBF Vets 96 – 9 T 29
4th D Draper TBF Vets 93 – 9 E 4
5th I Mills TBF Vets 80 – 12 E 23
6th D Rowbury TBF Vets 75 – 4 E 33

 

 

 

Date: Friday 18th August 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 12

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Rob Anstee TBF 126 – 1 17
2nd K Webber TBF 106 – 0 21
3rd P Owen TBF 79 – 13 13
4th P Hancox TBF Vets 73 – 15 1
5th T Mcguire TBF Vets 70 – 1 5
6th W Sweetman Rocklands 67 – 13 23

Date: Saturday 19th August 2017 SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: EXTENSION – HOUSE
No F/Man: 37

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st J Francis Barnstone 142 – 6 E 1
2nd Aid Mansfield MAP / Bait Tech 136 – 6 H 6
3rd Luke Capewell TBF 100 – 9 E 29
4th Matt Bingham Mosella 95 – 1 H 29
5th J Danby Matchman Supplies 90 – 6 H 16
6th S Dorks JVAC 78 – 15 E 21
7th A Kelk JVAC 78 – 3 E 5
8th R Biggs OHMS 77 – 14 H 31

Date: Sunday 20th August 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: NEW – JENNYS
No F/Man: 37

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Hawkes Bottisham 156 – 15 N 1
2nd Aid Mansfield MAP / Bait Tech 133 – 5 N35
3rd J Danby Matchman Supplies 115 – 12 J 19
4th Shaun Little Matrix 109 – 8 J 17
5th S Mellor Stoke 105 – 12 N 40
6th Pat Pritchard Bottisham 105 – 2 N 37
7th S Baites TBF 94 – 13 N 31
8th Jake Gallagher Guru 90 – 2 N 7

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone