Date: Monday 28th November 2016
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 18

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Hancox TBF Vets 72 – 14 16
2nd J Light Gold Valley 45 – 14 7
3rd J Johnson Notts AA 39 – 10 19
4th D Wallace Gold Valley 35 – 14 24
5th D Ashby Tunnel Barn Farm 29 – 3 13
6th C Constable TBF Vets 22 – 5 1
Date: Tuesday 29th November 2016 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: CLUB / HOUSE
No F/Man: 26

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Reynolds Rocklands 47 – 0 CL1
2nd C Newton Smithys 38 – 4 CL4
3rd B Carr TBF Vets 37 – 10 CL21
4th C Constable TBF Vets 30 – 3 CL11
5th R Scales Notts AA 19 – 10 CL23
6th P Hancox TBF Vets 18 – 3 H6
Date: Thursday 1st December 2016 TBF VETS CHRISTMAS MATCH
Pools: CLUB / JENNY’S/ EXTENSION / HOUSE
No F/Man: 62

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Greenbury TBF Vets 21 – 6 CL5
2nd B Carr TBF Vets 15 – 9 J26
3rd D Chapman TBF Vets 12 – 10 J12
4th D Atkins TBF Vets 12 – 4 J21
5th A Higgs TBF Vets 10 – 8 H20
6th R Marlow TBF Vets 9 – 12 CL13
Date: Friday 2nd December 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st L Davis Ridgemere 27 – 4 1
2nd C Constable TBF Vets 17 – 2 21
3rd A Thompson Tunnel Barn Farm 12 – 1 5
4th B Hodgetts Tunnel Barn Farm 9 – 5 23
5th T McGuire TBF Vets 8 – 11 13
6th R Davis TBF Vets 8 – 10 9
Date: Saturday 3rd December 2016 TBF WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 4
Pools: HOUSE / NEW / EXTENSION / TOP / HIGH / CANAL / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 106 (26 teams of 4)

POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST PAUL HOLLAND (HI45) GURU 75-12
2ND FRANKIE GIANONCELLI (CAN1) ANGLING BAIT CLUB 64-11
3RD JAKE GALLAGHER (J8) GURU 51-14
4TH STEVE RINGER (CAN17) GURU 47-5
5TH GARY MAKIN (HI30) RUGBY NOMADS 45-3
6TH STEVE WATERS (HI46) DRENNAN OXFORD 40-5
7TH JOE CARASS (HI32) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 38-11
8TH C HULLEY (HI48) HAPPY HOOKERS 38-1
9TH JASON NEATH (16) SHAKESPEARE 37-14
10TH MARK TAYLOR (T20) SHAKESPEARE 36-14

SECTIONS

TOP/HOUSE POOL EXTENSION/
CANAL NEW/JENNYS POOL HIGH POOL
1ST TOM SCHOLEY
29-2 SHAUN LITTLE
32-1 BOB GREENBURY
36-2 STEVE HARWOOD
35-13
2ND ANDY NEALE
26-9 BRAD PARKES
31-11 MARK MALIN
34-0 AID MANSFIELD
32-10
3RD PAUL BICK
26-8 JAMIE HUGHES
24-11 SAM BROWN
29-10 RICHARD KNOWLES
32-10
4TH ADAM WAKELIN
23-12 SAM COLLETT
24-3 WAYE BAILEY
28-12 ROB HENDRICK
31-12
TEAMS ON THE DAY

TEAMS OVERALL

Date: Sunday 4th December 2016 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP / BOTTOM
No F/Man: 28

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Bingham Mosella 53 – 10 B22
2nd S Ringer Guru 27 – 1 T23
3rd A Flint Drennan Bordon 21 – 12 B18
4th S Collett Guru 13 – 9 B25
5th K Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm 12 – 9 T26
6th J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 11 – 7 B10
7th D Sanders Guru 9 – 11 T12
8th E Driscoll Tunnel Barn Farm 9 – 8 B27

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This