RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 12th April 2015

 

Date: Monday 6th April     

Pools: Club, Canal & Jenny’s pool                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 40

 

Pos      NAME CLUB   WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Pete Rice        Bagem Baits   137-8   Can 18

2nd      B Hodgetts     TBF      123-14 Can 11

3rd      Les Wetton     TBF / Mosella/  F1 Baits        120-3   Can 4

4th      Paul Fox          Fosters            106-12 Can 13

5th      Alex Harper    Mosella           100-7   Cl 19

6TH      Ronnie Biggs  OHMS 94-9     Can 23

 

 

Date: Tuesday 7th April    

Pools: High pool                                                                    TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 43

 

Pos      NAME CLUB   WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Pete Hancox   Birmingham   66-14   45

2nd      S Johnson       Acorn Angling            65-4     24

3rd      G Makin          Miracle Baits  58-1     43

3rd      I Cox    Liverpool        55-10   21

5th      Dave Chapman          Swann Baits   54-6     1

6TH      Ken Turner     TBF Vets          50-10   2

 

Date: Wednesday 8TH April    

Pools: Extension pool                                                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos      NAME CLUB   WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Pete Rice        Bagem Baits   194-11 27

2nd      Pete Hancox   Birmingham   164-3   33

3rd      Dave James     Mosella           141-9   3

4th      Martin Smith The Boat         132-7   21

5th      Gary Cook      Mosella           73-13   7

6TH      Alex Harper    Mosella           49-10   17

 

 

Date: Thursday 9TH April                              VETS MATCH

Pools:  Top, New & Canal pools

No F/Man: 63

 

Pos      NAME CLUB   WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Steve Stokes  TBF Vets          102-12 T 31

2nd      A Higgs            TBF Vets          97-15   Can 17

3rd      S Johson         TBF Vets          94-1     Can 23

4th      Paul Lewis      TBF Vets          93-9     Can 24

5th      M Dell TBF Vets          85-4     T 29

6th      M Brayson      TBF Vets          78-11   T 5

 

Date: Friday 10TH April                                FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Jenny’s pool

No F/Man: 19

 

Pos      NAME CLUB   WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Adam Wakelin           Preston Innovations  230-12 8

2nd      Pete Rice        Bagem Baits   226-4   21

3rd      Les Wetton     TBF / Mosella/ F1 Baits         175-4   15

4th      Dave James     Mosella           141-6   17

5th      Paul Ainsworth          Ridgemere Elite         119-2   18

6th      Wayne Ainsworth     Ridgemere Elite         112-6   25

 

Date: Saturday 11TH April                                        OPEN

Pools:  Extension Pool

No F/Man: 21

 

Pos      NAME TEAM  WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Pete Hughes   Mosella           147 – 14          4

2nd      Les Wetton     TBF / Mosella/ F1 Baits         113 – 0            21

3rd      Wayne Sweetman     TBF      105 – 4            2

4th      Paul Bick         Shakespeare   99 – 13            17

5th      Pete Rice        Bagem Baits   95 – 11            33

6th      Dave James     Mosella           94 – 4  7

7th      C Newton                   87 – 4  25

8th      John Khan      Arden Fisheries          86 – 1  29

 

Date: Sunday 12th April                                           OPEN

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 33

 

Pos      NAME TEAM  WEIGHT          PEG NO

1st       Josh Newton  Bagem Baits   120 – 0            33

2nd      James Dent     MAP / Sensas 99 – 8  19

3rd      Les Wetton     TBF / Mosella / F1 Baits        89 – 2  44

4th      Pete Rice        Bagem Baits   86 – 1  28

5th      Dave James     Mosella           82 – 6  10

6th      C Styler           Lower Park     79 – 12            36

7th      Wayne Ainsworth     Ridgemere Elite         71 – 10            30

8th      M Bingham     TBF      68 – 11            35

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone