RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 29th AUGUST 2016

 

Date: Monday 22nd August

Pools: Extension                                                                      OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos       NAME  CLUB   WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       ALEX HARPER  MOSELLA        135-3   39

2nd      C GEORGEN    SENSAS FRANCE          126-3   21

3rd       PETE HANCOX BIRMINGHAM 121-8   36

4th       JOHN JOHNSON          NOTTS AA        99-10   9

5th       T STEIN            MILO FRANCE 85-11   23

6TH      DENNIS LUTWYCHE    HAWKESBURY 85-1     6

 

 

Date: Tuesday 23rd August

Pools: Club & Jenny’s pools                             TBF VETS & over 50’s

No F/man: 36

 

Pos       NAME  CLUB   WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       Chris Constable           TBF Vets          86-3     C13

2nd      D Chapman     Swann Baits     82-8     J2

3rd       Alan Lines        Banbury Gunsmiths     81-13   C9

4th       John Berry       Swann Baits     67-15   C1

5th       Steve Johnson  Acorn Angling 67-8     C3

6TH      John Merchant            TBF Vets          62-8     C22

 

Date: Wednesday 24th August

Pools: House pool                                OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos       NAME  CLUB   WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       Dave James     Mosella           168-5   3

2nd      Pete Hancox    TBF VETS         155-0   6

3rd       T Price Alders Farm    117-15 29

4th       P Young           Alders Farm    112-0   4

5th       Wayne Sweetman       Rocklands        107-14 1

6TH      T McGuire       TBF Vets          104-1   16

 

Date: Thursday 25th August                                       VETS MATCH

Pools: High, Canal & Extension pools

No F/Man: 70

 

Pos       NAME  CLUB   WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       S Johnson         TBF Vets          155-1   H 46

2nd      Steve Stokes    TBF Vets          109-5   H 4

3rd       D Atkins           TBF Vets          107-9   H 48

4th       I Mills  TBF Vets          101-13 C 6

5th       M Davis           TBF Vets          99-10   H 19

6th       Dave Kingerlee           TBF Vets          99-9     C 24

 

Date: Friday 26th July                                     OPEN

Pools: Jenny’s pool

No F/Man: 15

 

Pos       NAME  CLUB   WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       Alex Harper     Mosella           96-6     4

2nd      Chris Georgen Sensas France 80-4     19

3rd       John Khan        Moseley          78-6     13

4th       Matt Bingham Mosella           67-6     24

5th       T Stein Milo France     56-9     26

6th       Dave James     Mosella           54-12   17

 

Date: Saturday 27th August                                                                            OPEN

Pools: Top pool

No F/Man: 21

 

Pos       NAME  TEAM  WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       Pete Rice         Mosella           105 – 11          22

2nd      Phil Moore      Rugley Miners 86 – 15            31

3rd       J Duckworth    Matrix 76 – 2  13

4th       Matt Bingham Mosella           72 – 14            3

5th       Dave James     Mosella           71 – 12            29

6th       T Bainbridge   Matrix 68 – 11            1

7th       Luke Capewell Maver Midlands         61 – 7  20

8th       Danny Gash-jones       TBF      60 – 4  15

 

Date: Sunday 28th August                                                                               OPEN

Pools: Extension pool

No F/Man: 24

 

Pos       NAME  TEAM  WEIGHT           PEG NO

1st       Pete Rice         Mosella           101 – 15          22

2nd      T Bainbridge   Matrix 94 – 12            24

3rd       J Duckworth    Matrix 83 – 9  21

4th       Aid Mansfield  MAP    82 – 14            3

5th       B Cochrane     TBF Vets          74 – 5  28

6th       Nathan Matthews       Rugley Miners 72 – 9  19

7th       Geoff Edwards            GURU  65 -1    17

8th       Pete Black       Milo     63 – 3  36

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone