RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 26TH JULY 2015

Date: Monday 20th July                       MONDAY OPEN (Graham’s Match)
Pools: EXT
No F/man: 19

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    C. Neal    Rutlanders    191-5    37
2nd    D. Atkins    Packington    136-13    39
3rd    D. Lutwyche    Hawkesbury    121-6    24
4th    C. Wise    Browning Central    112-9    34
5th    D. Callahan    Measham Redfins    109-8    20
6TH    G. Young    Youngs MG    101-8    28

Date: Tuesday 21st July     
Pools: NEW                                 OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
No F/man: 30

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    K Deaner    TBF    79-7    33
2nd    P Hancox    TBF Vets    77-9    19
3rd    K Fowell    Drennan Bagem    75-8    36
4th    P Gould    TBF    68-6    5
5th    J Wills    TBF Vets    67-12    37
6TH    T Thomas    TBF Vets    66-4    42

Date: Wednesday 22nd July                     WEDNESDAY OPEN (PM)
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 16

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    J Khan    Moseley AC    181-12    13
2nd    L Wetton    Moss TBF    145-9    19
3rd    N Loker    Hoskins Hawlers    106-10    17
4th    T Ainsworth    Mid City    99-15    15
5th    S Jowett    TBF    98-7    5
6TH    J Davenport    TBF    97-6    7

Date: Thursday 23rd July                     VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB/JENNYS/HIGH
No F/Man: 62

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    D. Atkins    TBF Vets    150-9    H5
2nd    R. Davis    TBF Vets    133-8    H18
3rd    C. Constable    TBF Vets    127-2    H13
4th    S. Stokes    TBF Vets    122-5    J6
5th    D. Kingerley    TBF Vets    122-2    C5
6TH    D. Purvis    TBF Vets    115-10    J19

Date: Friday 24th July                                    FRIDAY FLYER
Pools:  JENNYS
No F/Man: 16

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    W. Sweetman    TBF    152-7    15
2nd    P. Hancox    Birmingham    144-3    4
3rd    L. Wetton    TBF Mossella    122-11    11
4th    K. Vaughan    Smithys    118-5    19
5th    J. Khan    Mosley AC    116-11    24
6TH    C. Slater    DT Friday    113-15    8

Date: Saturday 25th July                        SATURDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 19

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    S. Little    MAP    155-2    33
2nd    L. Wetton    Mossella TBF    114-1    31
3rd    D. Tandy    Alvenchurch Fisheries    99-5    5
4th    A. Mansfield    MAP    96-14    24
5th    J. Wake    TBF    94-8    8
6TH     J. Francis    TBF    93-6    29
7TH     B. Farrison    TBF    91-8    3
8TH     A. Houghton    TBF    82-10    20

Date: Sunday 26th July                        SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 32

Pos    NAME    CLUB    WEIGHT    PEG NO
1st    A. Mansfield    MAP    161-01    2
2nd    S. Little    MAP    148-00    40
3rd    D. Purvis    TBF Vets    113-00    13
4th    J. Danby    Midlands AS    81-01    4
5th    J. Khan    Moseley AC    78-11    48
6TH     E. O’Connor    TBF    77-00    8
7TH     T. James    Smithys    75-09    25
8TH     C. Gate    TBF    73-06    15

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone