RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 28th JUNE 2015

 

Date: Monday 22nd June                                                                               MONDAY OPEN

Pools: NEW

No F/man: 16

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P. Hancox            Birmingham        161-0     10

2nd        D Callaghan         Measham Redfins           160-7     13

3rd         Dave Chapman Swann Baits        131-2     7

4th         C. McGurin         Foster   117-4     35

5th         G. Young              Youngs MG         107-6     1

6TH        T Hardy TBF         81-0       42

 

Date: Tuesday 23rd June     

Pools: EXTENSION & HOUSE                                                                                        OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Kevin Folwell     Drennan/ Bagem Baits   120-6     H 33

2nd        Barry Duggan     Baileys  93-7       H 29

3rd         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        83-10     E 27

4th         Chris Constable TBF Vets              78-8       H 31

5th         Tim Kinson          TBF         78-5       H 21

6TH        Ron Allam            TBF Vets              74-12     E 19

 

Date: Wednesday 24th  June                                                      WEDNESDAY OPEN PM

Pools: HOUSE

No F/man: 15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Hughes      Mosella                148-5     10

2nd        Les Wetton         TBF / Mosella     136-7     32

3rd         Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       132-13   5

4th         Alex Harper        Mosella                130-6     30

5th         Mark Rice            TBF         123-14   17

6th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         80-0       4

 

Date: Thursday 25th  June                                                                             VETS MATCH

Pools: New & Extension

No F/Man: 48

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Constable TBF Vets              103-10   E 21

2nd        Dave Chapman TBF Vets              101-3     N 44

3rd         Reg Davis             TBF Vets              96-10     E 22

4th         Jim Tonge            TBF Vets              94-3       N 33

5th         Steve Johnson  TBF Vets              88-10     N 36

6TH        Ron Allam            TBF Vets              75-0       E 3

 

 

Date: Friday 26th June                                                                                   FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  House

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Alex Harper        Mosella                132-3     21

2nd        Dave James        Mosella                130-6     25

3rd         Danny Dryhurst                Wilencote Angling           98-8       8

4th         Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   82-15     12

5th         Matt Bingham   TBF         79-5       14

6TH        Pete Hancox      Birmingham        77-3       29

 

Date: Saturday 27th June                                                                             SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: NEW

No F/Man: 24

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Les Wetton         Mossella/ TBF    99-3       3

2nd        John Ashwell     Maver Gold        97-1       22

3rd         Andy Jackson     Mosella                94-13     10

4th         R Kerridge           TBF         76-4       13

5th         Paul Clayton       Cardiff Angling  70-3       25

6TH        Brad Parkes        Maver Gold        66-2       3

7th         P Wheeler                           58-6       15

8th         Tony James        Smithys                45-10     24

 

Date: Sunday 28th June                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: TOP

No F/Man: 19

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Jimmy Brookes Middy   152-2     14

2nd        Steve Cantwell  Atomic AC           114-12   22

3rd         Les Wetton         Mosella / TBF     106-1     5

4th         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere          90-16     1

5th         Kevin Adderley Blackcountry      88-11     24

6TH        M Bunting           Middy   85-7       3

7th         Matt Bingham   TBF         83-12     12

8th         D Scott  TBF         80-10     33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone