Tunnel Barn Farm

Fishing

Shrewley, Warwick

CV35 7AN

Phone: 01926 842975

Shop: 01926 842188

email: [email protected]

fishing: www.tunnelbarnfarm.co.uk

tackle: www.tbftackle.com

 

 

 

RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 22nd March 2015

 

Date: Monday 16th March     

Pools: Club pool                                                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                75-9       16

2nd        Ian Shirley           TBF         48-2       1

3rd         A Mundell           TBF         42-10     7

4th         Shaun Greenfield            TBF         31-8       4

5th         Craig Chamberlain           TBF         30-11     20

6TH        Wayne Greenfield           TBF         29-6       23

 

 

Date: Tuesday 17th March    

Pools: Jenny’s & High pools                                                                                         TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 45

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       79-6       H 45

2nd        Dave Chapman Swann Baits        65-2       H 15

3rd         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              57-9       J 21

4th         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              51-2       H 22

5th         B Eade  TBF Vets              50-6       H 43

6TH        Pete Hancox      Birmingham        48-4       H 32

 

Date: Wednesday 18TH March    

Pools: Club pool                                                                                                                                OPEN

No F/man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                50-13     1

2nd        John Harvey       Royal Navy          50-2       17

3rd         Pete Hughes      Arden Fishery    46-11     9

4th         Dave James        Mosella                46-0       21

5th         Tony Ainsworth                Mid City               45-6       14

6TH        Alex Harper        Mosella                43-5       19

 

 

Date: Thursday 19TH March                                                VETS MATCH

Pools:  Jenny’s, Club & High pools

No F/Man: 6

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Chapman TBF Vets              86-6       H 25

2nd        S Stokes               TBF Vets              77-11     J 19

3rd         A Higgs TBF Vets              76-3       H 42

4th         Tony James        TBF Vets              72-1       H 12

5th         Keith Palfrey      TBF Vets              67-4       H 18

6th         Ron Allam            TBF Vets              61-8       H 32

 

Date: Friday 20TH March                                      FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Top pool

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                75-13     14

2nd        Pete Hughes      Mosella                56-6       10

3rd         Alex Harper        Mosella                54-2       5

4th         T Kinson               TBF         48-6       12

5th         P Whitby              TBF         47-15     20

6th         Wayne Ainsworth            Ridgemere Elite                47-00     3

 

Date: Saturday 21st March                                                           OPEN

Pools:  New Pool

No F/Man: 28

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Stu Palsar            Middy   67 – 7    40

2nd        Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       57 – 13  7

3rd         Matt Godfrey    Pole Fishing        47 – 4    1

4th         Tom Scholey      Pole Fishing        46 – 2    38

5th         Paul Ainsworth Ridgemere Elite                39 – 5    33

6th         Richard Knowles               Shakespeare      35 – 2    42

7th         Dave James        Mosella                34 – 7    10

8th         Gary Cook           Mosella                33 – 11  28

 

Date: Sunday 22nd March                                                            OPEN

Pools: Extension pool

No F/Man: 30

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       72 – 2    11

2nd        C Horsley             The Boat AC       55 – 11  37

3rd         Tom Scholey      Pole Fishing        48 – 14  23

4th         Pete Caton         Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     48 – 9    21

5th         Nathan Matthews           Rugeley                46 – 7    25

6th         Andy Edge          The Boat AC       44 – 14  3

7th         Jason Neath       Shakespeare      41 – 11  35

8th         Alex Harper        Mosella                41 – 4    30

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This