RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 6TH SEPTEMBER 2015

 

Date: Monday 31st August 2015                                                                                  MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Club / Jenny’s

No F/man: 32

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Kinnersley       Coopers Tackle 193-13   J 15

2nd        Alex Harper        Mosella UK         172-3     Cl 19

3rd         Matt Bingham   TBF         142-10   J 11

4th         Andrew Newton              TBF         128-11   J 21

5th         John Khan           Moseley AC        106-3     J 5

6TH        J Danby                TBF         103-4     J 24

 

Date: Tuesday 1ST September     

Pools: House pool                                                                                                            OVER 50’s

No F/man: 28

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Chapman Swann Baits        96-6       12

2nd        B Hodgetts          TBF         80-0       21

3rd         S Stokes               TBF Vets              78-4       6

4th         Pete Hancox      TBF Vets              76-4       25

5th         Gary Makin         Miracle Baits      75-10     23

6TH        John Berry          Swann Baits        73-10     7

 

Date: Wednesday 2nd September                                                           WEDNESDAY OPEN PM

Pools: House

No F/man: 15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Alex Harper        Mosella                252-13   29

2nd        Rob Foyle            Solihull Angling  141-3     33

3rd         Les Wetton         TBF / Mosella     114-7     6

4th         John Khan           Moseley Ac        101-3     4

5th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         99-6       14

6th         Tony Mcguire    TBF Vets              97-3       16

 

Date: Thursday 3rd September                                                                                   VETS MATCH

Pools: New & Extension

No F/Man: 52

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          S Johnson            TBF Vets              148-2     E 13

2nd        Alan Higgs           TBF Vets              108-9     E 28

3rd         Dave Chapman TBF Vets              105-3     E 38

4th         Chris Constable TBF Vets              93-0       E 7

5th         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              88-7       E 22

6TH        Jim Beveridge    TBF Vets              86-6       E 30

 

Date: Friday 4th September                                                                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Top pool

No F/Man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Pete Hancox      TBF Vets              137-7     29

2nd        Matt Bingham   TBF         111-7     31

3rd         Adam Wakelin   Preston Innovations       103-15   3

4th         M Rowington     TBF         98-7       5

5th         Les Wetton         TBF F1 Baits / Mosella    78-14     33

6TH        C Georgen          Sensas France   58-1       1

 

Date: Saturday 5th September                                                                          OPEN

Pools: House & Club Pools

No F/Man: 32

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Andy Jackson     Rocklands            147-1     H 16

2nd        Shaun Little        MAP      145-1     Cl 1

3rd         Matt Bingham   TBF         140-6     H 31

4th         P Wheeler           TBF         128-7     H 29

5th         Aid Mansfield    MAP      124-6     Cl 17

6TH        John Ashwell     Maver Gold        124-5     Cl 5

7th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         122-14   H 10

8th         R Kinnersley       Coopers Tackle 113-1     H 33

 

Date: Sunday 6th September                                                                             OPEN

Pools: New & Club pools

No F/Man: 45

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Alex Harper        Mosella UK         114-8     Cl 16

2nd        Pat Pritchard      Match Fishing Scene       109-1     Cl 23

3rd         Matt Barwell      Maver Gold / Old Ghost                107-11   Cl 22

4th         John Ashwell     Maver Gold        99-6       N 24

5th         Darren Bolton    Sensas Blackcountry       94-2       Cl 17

6TH        Ben Townsend  Peterborough   80-10     N 42

7th         P Wheeler           TBF         80-6       N 10

8th         Ian Boyd              TBF         78-8       Cl 14

  

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone