Tunnel Barn Farm December 14th, 2020

Home Forums Fishing Match Results Tunnel Barn Farm December 14th, 2020

Viewing 0 reply threads
  • Author
    Posts
    • #315718

      geepster
      Keymaster

      Tunnel Barn Farm Fishing
      Shrewley, Warwick CV35 7AN
      Phone: 01926 842975
      Shop: 01926 842188
      Email: [email protected]
      Website: http://www.tunnelbarnfarm.co.uk

      RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 13TH DECEMBER 2020

      Date: Tuesday 8thth December 2020 OVER 50S
      Pools: CLUB, BOTTOM and TOP
      No F/Man: 28

      Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st A. WHEILDON SHARLBURY 52-15 CL11
      2nd T. MCGUIRE BURT BAITS 38-10 B15
      3rd D. JAMES BURT BAITS/P.R. FLOATS 36-2 B18
      4th B. PETTYFER T.B.F. 30-15 T13
      5th A. TALBOT BURT BAITS/GURU 27-11 T15
      6th S. SPRUCE T.B.F. 27-1 T1

      Date: Thursday 10th December 2020 TBF VETS MATCH
      Pools: NEW and EXTENSION
      No F/Man: 32

      Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st B. PETTYFER T.B.F. VETS 29-0 N14
      1st J. BERRY T.B.F. VETS 25-10 N21
      3rd T. MICHAELS T.B.F. VETS 19-10 N40
      4th D. CARROLL T.B.F. VETS 18-11 N1
      5th T. MUSTICONE T.B.F. VETS 16-11 EX21
      6th T. NEWBOLD T.B.F. VETS 15-14 EX29

      Date: Friday 11th December 2020 FRIDYA FLYER
      Pools: CLUB
      No F/Man: 11

      Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st B. BRADBURY BURT BAITS 56-4 23
      1st D. WEBSTER 54-15 9
      3rd R. KNOWLES CADENCE 50-11 13
      4th J. THOMAS 50-0 21
      5th S. CONWAY TACKLE UK 42-14 19
      6th A. WHEILDON 26-1 17

      Date: Saturday 12th December 2020 MAVER TEAMS OF 4 WINTER LEAGUE
      Pools: NEW, EXTENSION, TOP, HOUSE, CANAL, CLUB AND JENNY’S
      No F/Man: 76

      POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
      1ST GARY SMITH (CL13) MILO BAIT TECH 71-11
      2ND NEIL COLCOMBE (N44) HW ELITE 69-1
      3RD KEV DALES (J5) MILL TACKLE 68-11
      4TH LUKE SIMCOX (E21) NOMADS 67-2
      5TH WAYNE BAILEY (N1) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 67-2
      6TH PAUL AINSWORTH (CL23) RIDGEMERE 66-3
      7TH JASON BROWN (J2) BAGEM MAVER MIDLANDS 65-6
      8TH ALEX HULME (E25) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 64-7
      9TH GARY SMITH (CL13) MILO BAIT TECH 71-11

      SECTIONS

      TOP/HOUSE EXTENSION/CANAL JENNYS/CLUB NEW/CANAL
      1ST MAX GALASZEWSKI
      47-5 DAVE WILSON
      57-4 PAUL POSTIN
      50-6 PETE RICE
      53-2
      2ND STU SEARS
      45-1 JAMES FOWKES
      53-0 BEN SHARP
      47-3 DAVE SCOTT
      50-5
      3RD SAM BROWN
      44-2 JAKE ROBINSON
      50-13 CALLUM SHEPHERD
      45-3 JACK DANBY
      49-12

      Date: Sunday 13th December 2020 SUNDAY OPEN
      Pools: EXTENSION
      No F/Man: 15

      Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st C. CAMERON MIDDY 47-4 2
      2nd B. BRADBURY BURT BAITS 36-11 8
      3rd D. EATON 36-6 4
      4th D. JAMES BURT BAITS/P.R. FLOATS 32-12 21
      5th C. HOPPS 32-5 30
      6th A. WHEILDON 32-3 39

Viewing 0 reply threads

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.