Tunnel Barn Farm February 3rd, 2020

Home Forums Fishing Coarse And Match Fishing Tunnel Barn Farm February 3rd, 2020

Viewing 0 reply threads
  • Author
    Posts
    • #314938

      geepster
      Keymaster

      Tunnel Barn Farm Fishing
      Shrewley, Warwick CV35 7AN
      Phone: 01926 842975
      Shop: 01926 842188
      Email: [email protected]
      Website: http://www.tunnelbarnfarm.co.uk

      RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 2nd FEBRUARY 2020

      Date: Tuesday 28th JANUARY 2020 OVER 50’S MATCH
      Pools: NEW
      No F/Man: 16

      Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st D. JAMES MIRACLE BAITS 30-2 6
      2nd D. CHAPMAN SWAN BAITS 29-3 1
      3rd J. MERCHANT T.B.F. VETS 25-13 10
      4th P. FAWKE T.B.F. 20-6 21
      5th M. PEARCE T.B.F. VETS 19-0 27
      6th R. KINGS MOSELLA UK 17-4 30

      Date: Thursday 30th JANUARY 2020 TBF VETS MATCH
      Pools: HIGH AND JENNY’S
      No F/Man: 48

      Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st T. MUSTICONE T.B.F. VETS 32-0 H38
      2nd B. PETTIFER T.B.F. VETS 31-5 J11
      3rd P. TURNER T.B.F. VETS 23-14 H2
      4th M. PRICE T.B.F. VETS 23-3 H46
      5th D. CHAPMAN T.B.F. VETS 21-12 H15
      6th J. STOCKTON T.B.F. VETS 21-9 H32

      Date: Saturday 1st FEBRUARY 2020 MAVER TEAMS OF 4 WINTER LEAGUE
      Pools: NEW, EXTENSION, TOP, HOUSE, CANAL, CLUB AND JENNY’S
      No F/Man: 88

      POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
      1ST WAYNE AINSWORTH (H31) MOSELLA 105-13
      2ND JON ARTHUR (CL13) TEAM DYNAMITE 104-15
      3RD CALLUM DICKS (H22) SOUTH WEST ALLSTARS 103-4
      4TH SAM ALLEN (CAN23) MILL TACKLE 98-12
      5TH ASH DAVIS (N43) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 88-6
      6TH SAM COLLETT (J4) MATRIX SPOTTED FIN 84-1
      7TH RUSS GRIMES (H29) MATRIX SPOTTED FIN 81-7
      8TH PHIL CANNING (E23) MAVER MIDLANDS 75-13
      9TH RICH KINGS (N31) MOSELLA YORKERS 75-1

      SECTIONS

      TOP/HOUSE EXTENSION/CANAL JENNYS/CLUB NEW/CANAL
      1ST KIRK WEBBER
      74-15 D. TAYLOR
      66-14 D. LEE
      74-1 PAUL HOLLAND
      74-4
      2ND WAYNE BAILEY
      64-12 ALEX HULME
      65-6 MATT DAWES
      60-12 S. HUGGINS
      69-12
      3RD JASON NEATH
      56-10 D. SHIPP
      62-7 JOHN HARVEY
      57-11 ANDY NEAL
      69-1

      Date: Sunday 2nd FEBRUARY SUNDAY OPEN
      Pools: HOUSE
      No F/Man: 19

      Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
      1st A. JACKSON ROCKLANDS 94-4 31
      2nd C. PARTRIDGE T.B.F. 81-6 16
      3rd A. WHEILDON T.B.F. 73-8 13
      4th C. HALE MILL TACKLE 66-10 29
      5th K. BINGHAM T.B.F. 64-2 8
      6th S. CONWAY TACKLE UK 61-12 6

Viewing 0 reply threads

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.