RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 21st OCTOBER 2012

Date: Monday 15th October 2012

Pools: Extension PoolNo F/man: 21
1st R Swain White Heart, Birmingham 137-4 25
2nd K Folwell Drennan, Oxford 84-13 21
3rd I Wise Browning Central 73-15 33
4th D Chapman White Heart, Coventry 71-4 19
5th P Hancox Birmingham 69-15 9
6TH C McGurin Fosters 62-0 2

Date: Tuesday 16th October 2012

OVER 50s CLUB MATCH
Pools: Jenny’s, Club and Canal PoolsNo F/Man: 60
1st P Rice Bagem Baits 115-15 Ca 6
2nd K Folwell Drennan, Oxford 93-8 Cl 19
3rd D Holmes Barford AA 92-13 Cl 7
4th P Hancox Birmingham 86-6 J 24
5th C Constable TBF Vets 84-6 J 21
6TH B Duggan Warwick, Portabello 83-5 J 5

Date: Wednesday 17th October 2012

Pools: New PoolNo F/Man: 22
1st P Rice Bagem Baits 95-7 17
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 79-12 383rd R Knowles Shaky 66-14 354th S Porter Maruky 55-14 105th A Waklin Preston Innovations 48-14 136TH D Purvis TBF Vets 48-6 1

Date: Thursday 18th October 2012 VETS MATCH

Pools: Canal, Bottom and Top Pools  No F/Man: 62
1st J Davenport TBF Vets 111-7 Ca 1
2nd T Ainsworth TBF Vets 81-10 T 33
3rd T McGuire TBF Vets 80-2 B 12
4th C Constable TBF Vets 70-7 Ca 21
5th C Haile TBF Vets 67-11 Ca 2 
6TH J Stockton TBF Vets 63-13 T 3 

Date: Friday 19th October 2012

Pools: Jenny’s Pool No F/Man: 20

1st P Rice Bagem Baits 108-10 15
2nd B Greenbury Sensas, Leicester 71-13 2
3rd A Waklin Preston Innovations 69-13 4
4th C McGurin Fosters 69-09 26
5th B Duggan Warwick, Portabello 61-07 6
6TH P Moore Lichfield MG 60-90 19

Date: Saturday 20th October 2012

TBF WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 1
Pools: House, New, Extension, Top & Club PoolsNo F/Man: 74
1ST ANDY BENNETT  131-1 (CL19) BARSTON
2ND STU PALSAR 116-7 (H29) BANBURY GUNSMITHS
3RD CRAIG ELKIN 107-9 (CL1) BARSTON
4TH JON ARTHUR 104-8 (CL23) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS
5TH CHRIS ALLEN 99-6 (H8) LICHFIELD MG
6TH PAUL YATES 99-3 (E5) BARSTON
7TH PAUL AINSWORTH 98-3 (CL 21) MID CITY
8TH AMAR JAWAD 98-6 (E27) MCM / BAGEM BAITS

SECTIONS

 

TOP POOL

EXTENSION

NEW POOL

HOUSE POOL

1ST

JOE CARASS

96-14

WAYNE AINSWORTH

95-2

STEVE RINGER

45-13

BOB GREENBURY

97-6

2ND

MARK POLLARD

90-7

AID MANSFIELD

94-11

ADAM WAKELIN

42-10

JIMMY MURFITT

91-5

3RD

MATT BARWELL

80-6

RONNIE BIGGS

92-5

PETE RICE

41-14

CLIVE NIXON

86-9

Date: Sunday 21st October 2012Pools: Extension and Jenny’s PoolsNo F/Man: 41

1st Matt Djukic Shimano 113 – 9 J 2
2nd Adam Rumble Mosella Blackcountry 96 – 13 J 4
3rd Stu Palsar Middy / Bagem Baits 96 – 5 E 28
4th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 89 – 2 J 24
5th Paul Caswell Alcester Sports 88 – 12 E 21
6TH Gary Cook Mosella 79 – 3 J 21
7th Mark Hardman Mosella Blackcountry 66 – 15 J 17
8TH Phil Watts Mosella Blackcountry 63 – 5 E 9

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone