RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 10th NOVEMBER 2013
Date: Monday 4th NOVEMBER 2013
OPEN
Pools: Jenny’s
No F/man: 17

1st Chris Constable TBF Vets 110  – 7 20
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 89  – 3 15
3rd Dave Chapman Swann Baits 84  –  1 26
4th Chris Neale Rutlanders 79  –  0 5
5th Graham Young Youngs TBF 56  –  1 23
6TH Steve Birch Northfield 52  – 3 8

Date:  Tuesday 5th November 2013
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Extension Pool
No F/Man: 18

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 158 –  6 9
2nd J Berry Swann Baits 48 –  2 12
3rd Ron Notley TBF Vets 46  – 1 33
4th Steve Stokes TBF Vets 34  – 12 25
5th Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 32  –  8 27
6TH Dave Chapman Swann Baits 26  –  8 23

Date:  Wednesday 6th November 2013 
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 85 –  14 27
2nd Lee Fidoe Mosella Bait Tech 83 – 12 18
3rd Steve Lovell Mosella Bait Tech 78  –  9 6
4th Steve Conway Shakespeare 69 –  10 25
5th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 62  –  6 14
6TH Shaun Smart Bishops Bowl Lakes 52  –  10 32

Date: Thursday 7th November 2013 
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Jenny’s, Club & Canal Pools
No F/Man: 63

1st J Berry Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 59  –  7 J 13
2nd Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 55  –  4 J 25
3rd John Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 54  –  5 J 11
4th Steve Stokes Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 54 – 4 J 16
5th J Mobley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 52  – 12 J 17
6TH D Kingerley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 38  –  2 Can 24

Date: Friday 8TH November 2013 
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Top Pool
No F/Man: 17

1st Wayne Sweetman TBF 68  –  11 31
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 59  –  1 3
3rd M Brown TBF 50  –  0 11
4th Ian Shirley TBF 48  –  11 15
5th W Bradley TBF 46  –  11 23
6TH D Lutwyche Hawkesbury 46  –  2 33

Date: Saturday 9th November 2013 
OPEN
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 25

1st Stu Palsar Middy 50 – 11 35
2nd Clive Nixon Maver Gold 40 – 7 19
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 39 – 8 3
4th Jimmy Murfitt TBF 38 – 6 38
5th Mark Eaves Milo Bordon 34 – 9 7
6th C Hobbs TBF 34 – 2 31
7th Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 32 – 15 4
8th Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 31 – 12 13

Date: Sunday 10th November 2013
Angling Trust  Winter League rnd 3
Pools: New, Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 60

Pos NAME           TEAM          WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Stu Palsar Chambers Champs 81 – 10 E 24
2nd Luke Sorokin Frenzee 73 – 0 H 6
3rd Chris Downs Chambers Champs 62 – 11 N 7
4th Lee Richards Mosella Bait Tech 53 – 14 E 21
5th Mark Johnson Mosella Bait Tech 52 – 8 E 5
6th Pete Rice Mosella Bait Tech 50 – 7 N 1
7th Jarrad Smith Chambers Champs 48 – 9 E 11
8th Mark Malin Mosella Bait Tech 47 – 12 H 21

TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs    23  1
2 Mosella Bait Tech 29 2
3 Frenzee South West 30 3
4 Phoenix           39 4
5 Haines Angling   40 5
6 TBF Vets and Allstars 48 6

TEAMS OVERALL
1 Chambers Champs 3
2 Mosella Bait Tech 6
3 Frenzee South West 9
4 Phoenix 12
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 16
6 Haines Angling 17

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone