RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 17th NOVEMBER 2013
Date: Monday 11th NOVEMBER 2013
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/man: 16

1st Dave Chapman Swann Baits 76  – 15 27
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 52  – 15 22
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 34  –  6 25
4th Chris Constable TBF Vets 32  –  3 32
5th Graham Young Youngs TBF 23  –  8 18
6TH Steve Birch Northfield 23  –  5 14

Date:  Tuesday 12th November 2013 
OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: Jennys Pool
No F/Man: 17

1st Pete Hancox Birmingham 96 –  15 15
2nd Chris Constable TBF Vets 76 –  12 6
3rd Ron Notley TBF Vets 54  – 6 2
4th B Eade TBF Vets 43  – 5 4
5th S Stokes TBF Vets 39  –  4 13
6TH Ken Turner TBF Vets 38  –  15 19

Date:  Wednesday 13th November 2013 
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 88 –  7 21
2nd T Ainsworth Mid City 60 – 11 4
3rd Les Ayres Alvechurch Fisheries 47  –  12 18
4th Warren Beach Alvechurch Fisheries 46 –  3 7
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 34  –  3 1
6TH S Lovell Mosella Bait Tech 31  –  9 11

Date: Thursday 14th November 2013 
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: House, New & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 58

1st J Doherty TBF VETS 38 – 12 E 36
2nd John Merchant TBF VETS 31 – 11 N41
3rd Tony James TBF VETS 30 – 11 N15
4th Reg Davis TBF VETS 30 – 6 H18
5th Chris Constable TBF VETS 29 – 8 H16
6TH John Stockton TBF VETS 24 – 11 E 23

Date: Friday 15TH November 2013 
OPEN/FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 42  –  11 1
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 35  –  2 19
3rd Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 19  –  15 4
4th T Ainsworth Mid City 17  –  8 21
5th Pete Hancox Birmingham 16  –  0 15
6TH Alex Harper TBF Colts 15  –  10 24

Date: Saturday 16th November 2013
TBF Winter League rnd 3
Pools: House, New, Top, Extension, Club Pools
No F/Man: 76

1ST C ALLEN (CL21) DS FLOATS 89-4
2ND JAMIE JONES (CL23) MAVER GOLD BAGEM YEW 77-8
3RD DES SHIPP (N19) BAGEM BAITS 75-9
4TH MATT BARWELL (T29) MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK 74-12
5TH STU PALSAR (CL9) DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS 74-5
6TH MARK MALIN (E21) MAP / BAIT TECH 72-15
7TH ARTHUR HICKS (CL5) PHOENIX 4 66-14
8TH RICHARD KNOWLES (CL1) MCM / BAGEM BAITS 66-12

SECTIONS

TOP POOL              EXTENSION              NEW POOL              HOUSE POOL
1ST P WEDGE 64-11 ANDY PARKER 51-8 D DRYHURST 52-5 M TAYLOR 65-11

2ND STEVE CONWAY 60-11 CLIVE NIXON 47-7 AMER JAWAD 51-14 NEIL MACHIN 61-10

3RD J SMITH 56-14 S DALEY 47-3  ED WARREN 50-15  JOE CARASS 59-14

Date: Sunday 17th November 2013
Angling Trust  Winter League rnd 4
Pools: New, Extension & House Pools
No F/Man: 60
Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO

1st BEN HARTE PHOENIX 61 – 7 N 17
2nd STEVE MARTIN HAINES 56 – 0 E 9
3rd JASON LEBOSQUETT CHAMBERS CHAMPS 55 – 5 E 24
4th JARRAD SMITH CHAMBERS CHAMPS 55 – 2 H 23
5th D ELLIOTT MOSELLA BAIT TECH 54 – 15 E 36
6th CHRIS DOWNS CHAMBERS CHAMPS 53 – 5 E 38
7th MARK WILLIAMS MOSELLA BAIT TECH 52 – 6 E 21
8th STEVE AYRES FRENZEE 50 – 14 N 19

TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS AT POINTS
1 Mosella Bait Tech 20 1
2 Chambers Champs 26 2
3 Frenzee South West 31 3
4 Phoenix 3 4
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 46 5
6 Haines Angling 48 6

TEAMS OVERALL
TEAM PLACING AT POINTS
1 Chambers Champs 5
2 Mosella Bait Tech 7
3 Frenzee South West 12
4 Phoenix 16
5 TBF Vets and Allstars 21
6 Haines Angling 23

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone