RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 7th DECEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 1ST December                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: House

No F/man: 15

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave James Mosella        94-6  15

2nd    Wayne Sweetman  TBF    73-3  6

3rd    Danny Tresigne     Mosella        64-0  34

4th    Chris Chamberlain TBF    63-3  29

5th    J Wallace     TBF    54-0  31

6TH    M Stoneman          TBF    51-4  9

 

Date: Tuesday 2nd December     

Pools: Extension                                                             OVER 50s MATCH

No F/man: 25

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     B Duggan    Warwick Portabello 65-0  9

2nd    Wayne Sweetman  TBF    36-4  17

3rd    Ron Notley   TBF Vets      33-8  22

4th    J Johnson    Notts AA      30-12          28

5th    Pete Hancox Birmingham 30-12          1

6TH    John Merchant      TBF Vets      29-9  4

 

Date: Wednesday 3rd December     

Pools: Extension                                                             OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Wayne Sweetman  TBF    48-13          15

2nd    Dave James Mosella        48-6  19

3rd    Chris Chamberlain TBF    40-7  9

4th    Pete Hancox Birmingham 38-6  1

5th    Tony Ainsworth     Mid City       35-3  23

6TH    R Davis        TBF Vets      32-1  5

 

 

Date: Thursday 4th December                         VETS MATCH

Pools: New, House & Extension pools

No F/Man: 57

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Chris Constable     TBF Vets      72-0  H 12

2nd    Len Watton  TBF Vets      56-0  H 8

3rd    S Johnson    TBF Vets      44-12          E 36

4th    John Stockton       TBF Vets      44-10          E 33

5th    Les Bampfield        TBF Vets      35-11          N 19

6TH    A Hemming  TBF Vets      33-6  N 27

 

Date: Friday 5th December                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Jennys Pool

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave James Mosella        88-1  6

2nd    Wayne Sweetman  TBF    51-14          11

3rd    Les Wetton  TBF    44-5  2

4th    S Rowe        Banbury Gunsmiths        42-9  16

5th    Dennis Lutwyche   Hawkesbury 40-4  25

6TH    Pete Hancox Birmingham 30-13          19

 

Date: Saturday 6th December                    TUNNEL BARN WINTER LEAGUE ROUND 4

Pools:  New, House, Top, Club & Extension Pool

No F/Man: 80

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave Brown Map / Bait Tech     96 – 2         Cl 20

2nd    Mark Eaves  Drennan Bordon    84 – 11       Cl 18

3rd    Wayne Ainsworth  Mid City       84 – 4         Cl 3

4th    Paul Yates    Barston Preston     78 – 11       E 19

5th    Mark Malin   Map / Bait Tech     74 – 11       E 9

6th    Sean Huggins        Misfits         72 – 2         E 22

7th    Mark Taylor  Shakepseare         72 – 0         H 6

8th    Jon Arthur   Match Fishing Drawbags 71 – 4         H 29

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 7th December                                                              OPEN

Pools: New

No F/Man: 22

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Steve Ringer         Guru  77 – 14       28

2nd    Stu Palsar    Middy / Banbury Gunsmiths     61 – 7         3

3rd    Andy Parker Mosella        58 – 13       22

4th    S Brown       Maver 54 – 0         36

5th    Lloyd Hays   TBF    53 – 6         19

6th    Pete Caton   Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths    46 – 5         16

7th    Chris Hill      Mosella        42 – 4         13

8th    M Taylor      Shakespeare         41– 10        10

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This