RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 7TH FEBRUARY 2016

 

Date:                     Monday 1st February 2016                                                                            MONDAY OPEN

Pools:    CANAL

No F/man:          18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Chapman         Swann Baits        73 – 14  24

2nd        C Harrison           Baileys  71 – 4    17

3rd         J Perks  Tunnel Barn Farm            70 – 9    2

4th         J Shirley                Lanes Bait            69 – 12  23

5th         J Johnson            Nottingham AA 61 – 15  12

6th         S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     60 – 15  1

 

Date:                     Tuesday 2nd February 2016

Pools:    CANAL / CLUB                                                                                   OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man:          32

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Notley               TBF Vets              61 – 0    CA20

2nd        C Nixon                Maver Gold        41 – 10  CA13

3rd         T Sexton              London 41 – 3    CA11

4th         D Pope TBF Vets              39 – 14  CL1

5th         A Lines  Banbury Gunsmiths        36 – 15  CA15

6th         M Capewell        Rugeley Miners                36 – 4    CA3

 

Date:                     Wednesday 3rd February 2016                                                                                  FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    TOP

No F/Man:          15

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Dyson               Maver Gold        50 – 8    21

2nd        D James               Mosella                40 – 5    26

3rd         J Jones  Maver Gold        28 – 15  29

4th         P Hughes             Mosella                27 – 10  15

5th         D Ashby               Banbury Gunsmiths        19 – 10  13

6th         S Harwood          Banbury Gunsmiths        17 – 3    24

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Thursday 4th February 2016                                                        VETS MATCH

Pools:    EXTENSION / NEW

No F/Man:          50

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          A Higgs TBF Vets              42 – 13  E22

2nd        B Carr    TBF Vets              37 – 2    E36

3rd         C Constable        TBF Vets              35 – 12  N3

4th         S Stokes               TBF Vets              29 – 6    E25

5th         A Dawson            TBF Vets              26 – 4    E7

6th         R Winfindale      TBF Vets              25 – 15   E13

 

 

Date:                     Friday 5th February 2016                                                                              FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:    BOTTOM

No F/Man:          16

 

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          R Knowles           Shakespeare      64 – 14  11

2nd        D James               Mosella                55 – 9    32

3rd         P Hughes             Mosella                50 – 12  15

4th         L Wetton             TBF Mosella        35 – 12  6

5th         D Lutwyche        Hawkesbury       23 – 1    8

6th         S Harwood          Banbury Gunsmiths        20 – 2    14

 

 

Date:                     Saturday 6th February 2016                                                              TBF WINTER LEAGUE                

Pools:    TOP / HOUSE / EXTENSION / CANAL / NEW / HIGH                                                 Week 9

No F/Man:          88

 

 

POS        NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT

1ST         ADAM WAKELIN (T33)   GURU   108-0

2ND       ANDY NEALE (T5)             MAP / BAIT TECH             104-1

3RD        RUSSELL GRIMES (CAN1)              DRENNAN BORDON        103-3

4TH        JIMMY BROOKES (H4)    DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           95-14

5TH        WAYNE AINSWORTH (E6)             RIDGEMERE ELITE            93-4

6TH        DAVE JAMES (H8)            FOUR MUSKETEERS        89-6

7TH        MATT DAWES (E34)         MIDDY ABC         89-1

8TH        ANDY POWER (E37)         BARSTON PRESTON        84-0

 

 

 

 

Date:                     Sunday 7th February 2016                                                                            SUNDAY OPEN

Pools:    EXTENSION

No F/Man:          25

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Caton                Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     71 – 10  7

2nd        S Palsar Guru      64 – 6    17

3rd         M Bingham         Tunnel Barn Farm            60 – 15  57

4th         J Murfitt               Maver Gold        53 – 8    24

5th         A Jackson            Rocklands            49 – 5    9

6th         P Hughes             Mosella                48 – 13  28

7th         S Harwood          Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths     46 – 10  4

8th         B Greenbury      ABC        45  -5     1

 

  

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This