RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 21ST JUNE 2015

 

 

 

Date: Monday 15TH June                       MONDAY OPEN

Pools: BOTTOM

No F/man: 16

 

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J. Berry Swann Baits        98-11     18

2nd        P. Hancox            Birmingham        74-13     14

3rd         D. Headgley        TBF         41-10     15

4th         T. Hardy               TBF         41-0       23

5th         S. Birch Northfield           36-0       21

6TH        M. Stoneman    TBF         27-0       27

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday 16th June     

Pools: TOP/CANAL                                 OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 35

 

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J. Merchant        TBF Vets              126-8     T31

2nd        J. Johnson           Notts AA              92-11     T29

3rd         C. McGurin         Fosters 88-2       T8

4th         D. Purvis              TBF Vets              86-2       T11

5th         C. Constable       TBF Vets              76-15     T33

6TH        P. Hancox            Birmingham        73-13     T24

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday 18th June                     VETS MATCH

Pools: CLUB/NEW/EXT

No F/Man: 58

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D. Purvis              TBF Vets              130-5     N7

2nd        J. Merchant        TBF Vets              105-8     E4

3rd         S. Johnson          TBF Vets              101-10   C3

4th         R. Allam                TBF Vets              101-1     N17

5th         A. Dawson          TBF Vets              98-9       E23

6TH        J. Berry TBF Vets              95-12     N27

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday 19th June                                    FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  TOP

No F/Man: 17

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J. Holloway         Browning             154-00   22

2nd        R. Macken           TBF         121-15   29

3rd         A. Harper             Mosella                110-9     20

4th         P. Hancox            Birmingham        109-9     8

5th         C. McGurin         Fosters 102-1     24

6TH        M. Burgess         TBF         85-8       13

 

 

 

Date: Saturday 20th June                        SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: BOTTOM

No F/Man: 16

 

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          L. Wetton            TBF Mosella        58-14     14

2nd        W. Sweetman   TBF         52-8       5

3rd         M. Tavener         Matchbox           51-7       12

4th         G. Cook                Mosella                50-3       15

5th         A. Lacey               Matchbox           42-0       7

6TH        G.Young               Young MG           41-5       3

 

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone