RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 16th NOVEMBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 10TH November                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Club

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                113-5     18

2nd        Pete Hancox      Birmingham        76-0       14

3rd         T Hardy Packington          60-8       22

4th         G Lawrence        Packington          54-12     16

5th         M Stoneyman   TBF         42-6       20

6TH        Kevin Keassey   TBF Vets              41-9       12

 

Date: Tuesday 11th November     

Pools: New                                                                                         OVER 50s MATCH

No F/man: 25

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Barry Duggan     Warwick Portabello         56-13     19

2nd        John Merchant TBF Vets              50-0       38

3rd         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              49-14     44

4th         John Talbot         TBF Vets              46-1       35

5th         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              29-0       27

6TH        G Makin               Miracle Baits      28-11     40

 

Date: Wednesday 12th November     

Pools: New                                                                                                         OPEN

No F/man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Alex Dawson      Bagem Baits       82-5       5

2nd        Dave James        Mosella                81-2       8

3rd         Mark Wilton       Cast Bagem        70-3       26

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        66-14     17

5th         Antony Furnival                Ted Carter           54-3       21

6TH        Steve Askey       Cast Bagem        50-10     2

 

 

Date: Thursday 13th November                                    VETS MATCH

Pools: House, Extension & New pools

No F/Man: 65

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          D Adkins              TBF Vets              76-11     H 30

2nd        S Johnson            TBF Vets              60-4       E 35

3rd         John Berry          TBF Vets              57-0       H 29

4th         Jim Hill  TBF Vets              47-14     E 20

5th         Ron Notley         TBF Vets              47-13     N 27

6TH        A Dawson            TBF Vets              40-8       N 19

 

 

Date: Friday 14th November                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  Canal pool

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Wayne Sweetman           TBF         68-14     2

2nd        C Chamberlain   TBF         44-5       19

3rd         Jason Redgrave                Mosella                42-3       6

4th         Dave James        Mosella                40-5       22

5th         John Wallace      TBF         39-2       4

6TH        Les Wetton         TBF         31-5       17

 

Date: Saturday 15th November                         TBF WINTER LEAGUE 3rd ROUND

Pools:  Top, Club, New, Extension & House Pools

No F/Man: 80

 

POS        NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT

1ST         MILES LEVY (H29)             GURU   118-11

2ND       STEVE RINGER (E22)        GURU   118-3

3RD        C HILL (H9)          BARSTON PRESTON        110-10

4TH        JARRAD SMITH (CL1)      DS FLOATS          106-15

5TH        JOHN ASHWELL (H16)     MAVER GOLD BAGEM OAK         99-2

6TH        AMER JAWAD (H33)        DRENNAN BANBURY GUNSMITHS           97-13

7TH        N CARELESS (H14)            RIDGEMERE        95-11

8TH        PEMB WRIGHTING (N29)              GURU   89-4

 

SECTIONS

                TOP POOL           EXTENSION         NEW POOL          HOUSE POOL

1ST         STU PALSAR

87-12     PETE HANCOX

61-2       CRAIG ELKIN

77-14     DAVE LLOYD

83-10

2ND       DALE SHEPPARD

85-1       JAMES DENT

61-0       CARL HULLEY

75-10     ROB ANSTEE

83-5

3RD        JAMIE JONES

76-7       JIMMY BROOKES

60-05     SHAUN LITTLE

71-12     JASON NEATH

75-7

TEAMS ON THE DAY

 

 

 

TEAMS OVERALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 16th NOVEMBER        ANGLING TRUST WINTER LEAGUE 2nd ROUND

Pools: New, Extension & House

No F/Man: 40

 

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Danny Tresigne Mosella                115 – 2  N 21

2nd        Lee Richards       Mosella                108 – 5  N 7

3rd         Rob Jones           Frenzee               104 – 1  H 29

4th         Richard Aherne Frenzee               91 – 15  N 44

5th         Lee Wernett      Frenzee               85 – 4    N 30

6th         Bob Giles             Frenzee               78 – 14  H 4

7th         Dave James        Mosella                75 – 15  H 22

8th         Luke Sorokin      Frenzee               67 – 4    N 10

 

 

                TEAM PLACING SECTION POINTS              AT POINTS ON DAY

1              Frenzee               17           1

2              Phoenix               21           2

3              Mosella UK         22           3

4              Haines Angling  29           4

5              TBF Allstars         31           5

 

                TEAM PLACING AT POINTS OVERALL

1              Frenzee               3

2              Mosella UK         7

3              Phoenix               8

4              TBF Allstars         13

5              Haines Angling  14

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone