RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 12th OCTOBER 2014

 

Date: Monday 6TH October                           MONDAY OPEN

Pools: House

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Wayne Sweetman           TBF         143-11   34

2nd        J Johnson            Notts AA              139-12   32

3rd         M Stoneman      TBF         127-6     29

4th         P Hancox             Birmingham        121-15   6

5th         Reg Davis             TBF Vets              118-6     1

6TH        K Keasey              TBF Vets              104-1     11

 

Date: Tuesday 7TH October      

Pools: Extension                                                               OVER 50s CLUB MATCH

No F/man: 26

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Chris Constable TBF Vets              55-12     21

2nd        Dave Chapman Swann Baits        52-15     5

3rd         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              47-7       13

4th         S Stokes               TBF Vets              43-18     11

5th         B Duggan             Warwick Portabello         43-8       28

6TH        Ron Allam            TBF Vets              43-8       39

 

Date: Thursday 9th October                            VETS MATCH

Pools: New, Top & Canal

No F/Man: 59

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          K Turner               TBF Vets              107-7     C 7

2nd        S Johnson            TBF Vets              90-10     N 5

3rd         Chris Constable TBF Vets              89-2       C 22

4th         Ron Allam            TBF Vets              86-9       N 27

5th         A Hemming        TBF Vets              49-4       T 31

6TH        D Homes              TBF Vets              45-1       T 15

 

 

Date: Friday 10th October                        FRIDAY FLYER

Pools:  House pool

No F/Man: 17

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          P Kruckow           Decca AC             130-4     32

2nd        Dave James        Mosella                115-5     9

3rd         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         100-1     19

4th         P Hancox             Birmingham        99-11     29

5th         D Parry TBF         83-11     4

6TH        A Lines  TBF         76-6       15

 

Date: Saturday 11th October                        SATURDAY OPEN

Pools:  New Pool

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          J Ashwell             Maver Gold        131-10   24

2nd        Aid Mansfield    Shakespeare Superteam              128-8     39

3rd         D Hopkins            TBF         117-12   1

4th         Bob Greenbury Sensas Leicester               112-7     21

5th         Kevin Adderley Damson Lock     107-4     17

6TH        Richard Knowles               Shakespeare      105-14   10

7th         Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       98-5       37

8th         Wayne Bailey     TBF         88-6       7

 

Date: Sunday 12th October                        SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/Man: 25

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Aid Mansfield    Shakespeare Superteam              127-12   37

2nd        Pete Rice             Bagem Baits       117-9     9

3rd         Dave James        Mosella                87-10     28

4th         Shaun Little        MAP      85-5       30

5th         A Higgs TBF Vets              81-7       22

6TH        Kevin Adderley Damson Lock     77-10     24

7th         M Wilcoxon        Maver Gold        72-11     21

8th         C Partridge          TBF         55-8       17

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone