RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 30TH AUGUST 2015

Date: Monday 24TH August 2015 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: Canal
No F/man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st C Georgen Sensas France 117-9 24
2nd D Callaghan Measham Redfins 101-4 22
3rd Dave Chapman Swann Baits 92-5 19
4th Pete Hancox TBF Vets 80-13 16
5th Graham Young Youngs TBF 78-10 3
6TH Dave Atkin Packington 72-5 9

Date: Tuesday 25th August
Pools: New pool OVER 50’s
No F/man: 30

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Pete Hancox TBF Vets 92-4 13
2nd Ron Allam TBF Vets 81-0 44
3rd Gary Makin Miracle Baits 80-13 7
4th B Hodgetts TBF 77-4 38
5th Ken Turner TBf Vets 76-1 33
6TH N Finch Sears 68-0 21

Date: Wednesday 26th August WEDNESDAY OPEN PM
Pools: Club
No F/man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Alex Harper Mosella 153-9 11
2nd Les Wetton TBF / Mosella 116-0 13
3rd John Khan Moseley Ac 108-2 19
4th E Oconnor TBF 96-5 23
5th N Finch Sears 81-12 21
6th Dave Lee TBF 76-13 17

Date: Thursday 27th August VETS MATCH
Pools: Top, Bottom & New
No F/Man: 57

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Dave Chapman TBF Vets 112-10 N 1
2nd Dave Purvis TBF Vets 108-15 B 19
3rd Pete Hancox TBF Vets 102-1 N 17
4th R Davis TBF Vets 102-0 N 44
5th S Johnson TBF Vets 89-11 T 26
6TH D Todd TBF Vets 89-7 N 26

Date: Friday 28th August FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Club pool
No F/Man: 17

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Alex Harper Mosella 102-9 19
2nd Les Wetton TBF F1 Baits / Mosella 101-1 9
3rd Tony G Angling Times 101-0 3
4th Rob Foyle Solihull Angling 92-4 13
5th G Matthews TBF 71-8 11
6TH Matt Bingham TBF 61-7 21

Date: Saturday 29th August OPEN
Pools: Extension
No F/Man: 18

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Aid Mansfield MAP 197-4 21
2nd Paul Holland GURU 188-2 27
3rd Shaun Little MAP 148-5 2
4th Luke Capewell Rugeley Mines 137-0 19
5th Les Wetton TBF F1 Baits 112-2 13
6TH Andy Quarmby Milo Bordon 107-12 5
7th Ian Taylor York Tackle 94-0 39
8th John Khan Moseley AC 81-10 29

Date: Sunday 30th August OPEN
Pools: New
No F/Man: 23

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st Shaun Little MAP 112-7 35
2nd P Wheeler TBF 105-10 25
3rd Richard Kinnersley Coopers Tackle 103-0 36
4th Aid Mansfield MAP 79-3 13
5th Ron Allam TBF Vets 74-7 1
6TH Matt Bingham TBF 73-10 44
7th Wayne Sweetman TBF 72-2 39
8th Mark Taylor Shakespeare 69-7 3 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone