RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 16th JUNE 2013

Date: Monday 10th June 2013
OPEN
Pools:  Jenny’s Pool
No F/man: 17
1st Wayne Sweetman TBF 92 –  4 17
2nd Denis Lutwyche Hawkesbury 87 – 0 2
3rd Dave James Mosella 85 – 1 13
4th Dave Grainger MILLF 84 – 1 3
5th Chris Constable TBF Friday Club 83 – 7 24
6TH Chris Neale Rutlanders 69 – 0 27

Date:  Tuesday 11th June 2013
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: High Pool
No F/Man: 32
1st John Berry TBF Vets 67 – 0 27
2nd Dave Chapman TBF Vets 61 – 1 50
3rd Barry Duggan Warwick Portabello 60 – 1 32
4th Charlie Mcgurrin Fosters 39 – 8 46
5th J Wills TBF Vets 37 – 2 36
6TH S Stokes TBF Vets 37 – 7 23

Date:  Wednesday 12th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: Jenny’s Pool No F/Man: 18
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 112 – 1 2
2nd Alex Bates Maver Bait Tech 109 – 6 6
3rd Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 105 – 0 23
4th Dave James Mosella 94 – 13 13
5th Les Ayres Alvechurch 80 – 14 15
6TH Ian Shirley Tunnel Barn Farm 76 – 5 21

Date: Thursday 13th June 2013
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: New, House & Extension Pools
1st Chris Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 104 – 5 E 19
2nd Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 89 – 14 H 18
3rd John Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 87 – 15 N 16
4th Ron Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 85 – 11 E 25
5th B Gilmore Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 81 – 8 E 7
6TH John Stockton Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 76 – 12 H 14

Date: Friday 14th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool
No F/Man: 17
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 84  –  13 3
2nd Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 82 –  6 5
3rd Chris Constable TBF Vets 79  –  3 21
4th Mal Jones Banbury Gunsmiths 70  –  5 13
5th D Wellaviz TBF 70  –  1 1
6TH Ian Shirley TBF 63  –  1 9

Date: Saturday 15th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 27
1st Andy Jackson Mosella 93  –  6 35
2nd Stu Palsar Middy 86  –  7 4
3rd B Gibbons Daiwa Dorking 81  –  10 44
4th Wayne Ainsworth Mid City 81  –  8 13
5th Jason Neath Smithys tackle 81  –  6 7
6th A Clements Milo Bordon 76  –  7 28
7TH Pete Rice Bagem Baits 70  –  15 33
8TH N Wilson TBF 66  –  11 22

Date: Sunday 16th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: House & New Pools
No F/Man: 35
1st Stu Palsar Middy 178  –  12 H 6
2nd Sean Barnett Milo Bordon 139  –  2 H 8
3rd Les Wetton TBF /F1 Baits 133  –  6 N 4
4th Pete Rice Bagem Baits 122  –  13 N 16
5th Andy Jackson Mosella 108  –  7 N 23
6th S Sargent TBF 104  –  3 N 36
7TH Mark Eaves Milo Bordon 103  –  4 N 29
8TH A Price TBF 103  –  3 N 32

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone