RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 2ND JUNE 2013

Date: Monday 27th May 2013 OPEN
Pools:  Canal & Club Pools
No F/man: 28

1st Ronnie Biggs OHMS 159 –  2 Cl 13
2nd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 147  – 6 Cl 19
3rd Stu Palsar Middy 145  – 12 Cl 114th Wayne Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 141 –  10 Can 22
5th Tom Scholey Match Fishing Magazine 139 – 3 Cl 16
6TH Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 135 –  10 Can 19

Date: Monday 27th May 2013 Affordable OPEN
Pools:  House Pools
No F/man: 16

1st Alex Harper TBF Colts 155 –  15 21
2nd D Purvis TBF Vets 140 – 0 1
3rd Chris Constable TBF Friday Club 137 – 3 31
4th Jamie Keasey TBF 109 – 6 4
5th Graham Young Youngs TBF 108 – 1 29
6TH Kevin Keasey TBF 92 – 9 9

Date:  Tuesday 28th May 2013 
OVER 50’s CLUB        Pools: New Pool
No F/Man: 23

1st Ken Turner Barford AA 119 – 2 7
2nd S Stokes TBF Vets 108 – 10 24
3rd D Chapman White Heart Coventry 106 – 4 30
4th Dave Purvis TBF Vets 96 – 12 16
5th N Wilson Woodlands View 95 – 10 33
6TH Jim Wills TBF Vets 81 – 6 38

Date:  Wednesday 29th May 2013 
OPEN
Pools: Jennys Pool No F/Man: 16

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 185 – 8 26
2nd Pete Hancox Birmingham 139 – 1 21
3rd Warren Beech Alvechurch 117 – 2 2
4th Les Ayres Alvechurch 114 – 12 8
5th Ian Shirley TBF 56 – 14 5
6TH Jamie Keasey TBF 55 – 11 16

Date: Thursday 30th May 2013 
TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Club, Canal & Jenny’s Pools
No F/Man: 54

1st Chris Haile Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 135 – 6 J 1
2nd Dave Chapman Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 107 – 11 Cl 16
3rd Ken Turner Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 96 – 14 J 5
4th Jim Wills Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 96 – 3 J 13
5th Jim Davenport Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 91 – 1 J 20
6TH R Hughes Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 88 – 6 J 19

Date: Friday 31st May 2013
OPEN
Pools:Bottom Pool
No F/Man: 21

1st Chris Neale Rutlanders 72  –  12 29
2nd Les Wetton TBF/ F1 Baits 70 –  3 9
3rd Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 68  –  12 26
4th Matt Haynes Maver Midlands 68  –  2 17
5th J Holloway Browning 63  –  3 8
6TH L Heaven Tunnel Barn Farm 55  –  5 15

Date: Saturday 25th May 2013 SUMMER LEAGUE
Pools: Club, House & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 30

1ST STU PALSAR (E21) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 157-9
2ND PETE RICE (E2) BAGEM 153-13
3RD NOEL WRIGHT (E38) FINEDON 138-2
4TH KEITH HAYNES (H1) MOSELLA GOLD 133-3
5TH JIMMY MURFITT (E13) MOSELLA GOLD 129-14
6TH MARK RICE (H33) BAGEM 129-2
7TH ANDY JACKSON (T4) MOSELLA BLACK 127-6
8TH NIGE RIMMER (H14) MAVER GOLD 126-0

LAKE WINNERS
TOP EXTENSION HOUSE 127-6 ANDY JACKSON
119-0 LES WETTON
129-2 MARK RICE

TOP 5 TEAMS ON THE DAY
1ST BAGEM     25

2nd BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22

3rd PASTY BOYS (339-9) 20

4th MOSELLA GOLD  (338-10) 20

5th MOSELLA BLACK 18

POSITION
TEAM
1ST BAGEM
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS
3RD MOSELLA BLACK
4TH PASTY BOYS
5TH MAVER GOLD
6TH MOSELLA GOLD
7TH STEVES TACKLE
8TH MAVER TIPTON
9TH PHOENIX 
10TH FINEDON

Date: Sunday 2nd June 2013 
OPEN
Pools: New & Extension Pools
No F/Man: 35

1st Stu Palsar Middy 169  –  7 E 28
2nd S Barnett Milo Dordon 158  –  8 N 1
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 136  –  6 N 22
4th M Barnett Milo Dordon 132  –  11 N 7
5th Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations 131  –  9 E 9
6th Mark Rice Tunnel Barn Farm 125  –  14 E 2
7TH Jason Lebosquet Garbolino 119  –  9 E 5
8TH Gary Cook Mosella 119  –  2 N 14

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone