Date: Monday 5th December 2016
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st G Makin Miracle Baits 67 – 0 30
2nd J Johnson Notts Angling Association 22 – 10 50
3rd D Ashby Tunnel Barn Farm 18 – 9 27
4th T Hardy Tunnel Barn Farm 16 – 3 24
5th M Chapman Tunnel Barn Farm 8 – 4 15
6th M Jones Scrubys Angling Club 6 – 13 47
Date: Tuesday 6th December OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: HIGH
No F/Man: 20

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Carr TBF Vets 44 – 9 48
2nd C Constable TBF Vets 39 – 6 15
3rd D Chapman Swann Baits 26 – 8 30
4th G Makin Miracle Baits 24 – 11 19
5th D Ashby Tunnel Barn Farm 16 – 7 17
6th R Scales Notts Angling Association 11 – 4 50
Date: Thursday 8th December 2016 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: CLUB, JENNY’S, CANAL
No F/Man: 43

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Carr TBF Vets 53 – 0 CL17
2nd J Eales TBF Vets 50 – 0 CA19
3rd S Stokes TBF Vets 46 – 13 CA24
4th C Constable TBF Vets 46 – 1 CA17
5th D Kingerlee TBF Vets 45 – 9 J17
6th R Marlow TBF Vets 36 – 6 CL7

Date: Friday 9th December 2016 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: BOTTOM
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Cleverly Tunnel Barn Farm 14 – 6 12
2nd J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 14 – 6 25
3rd D Ashby Packington 13 – 5 14
4th L Wetton Mosella 12 – 10 27
5th S Harwood Drennan 11 – 6 18
6th M Jones Tunnel Barn Farm 11-2 15
Date: Saturday 10th December 2016 TBF WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 5
Pools: HOUSE / NEW / EXTENSION / TOP / HIGH / CANAL / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 106 (26 teams of 4)

POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST MATT BINGHAM (HI46_ MOSELLA 115-13
2ND JASON BROWN (J8) DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS BAGEM 101-8
3RD C HENRICK (HI48) TEAM MARUKYU 100-2
4TH ALEX HULME (HI30) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 98-8
5TH JAMES DENT (CAN24) MAP / BAITE TECH 96-0
6TH JOSH PACE (J14) MATRIX U5’S 92-9
7TH ANDY POWER (T26) MATCH FISHING DRAWBAGS 89-10
8TH BEN TOWNSEND (HI32) MATRIX U5’S 85-13
9TH SAM COLLETT (CAN1) MATRIX U5’S 82-5
10TH SEAN HUGGINS (HI45) ABC 81-00

SECTIONS

TOP/HOUSE POOL EXTENSION/
CANAL NEW/JENNYS POOL HIGH POOL
1ST JACK DANBY
66-1 PHIL MOORE
63-3 WAYNE AINSWORTH
80-5 BRAD PARKES
80-8
2ND DAZ JOHNSON
57-0 ADAM WAKELIN
59-0 STU PALSER
73-15 PAUL HOLLAND
78-11
3RD S WATERS
50-9 JASON NEATH
49-15 LEE DAVIS
58-10 RICHARD KNOWLES
68-0
4TH J DIXIE
50-1 WAYNE BAILEY
49-0 STEVE RINGER
58-3 ROB KITE
66-1
TEAMS ON DAY

TEAMS OVERALL

Date: Sunday 11th December SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st A Benwell Oxford Carp League 85 – 7 21
2nd J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 49 – 6 11
3rd K Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm 43 – 14 1
4th M Bingham Mosella 38 – 9 8
5th D Hopkns Sensa West Midlands 26 – 5 24
6th C Partridge Oxford Carp League 22 – 12 13
7th C Yeomans Tunnel Barn Farm 20 – 15 17
8th A Whiffen Oxford Carp League 18 – 4 4

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone