Top Three captains

1st Andy May (Ultima) 154lb 8ozs Pleasure lake peg 17 – pellet waggler

2nd Mick Bull (Shimano) 116 – 7 Match Lake peg 13 – pellet mid-water on pole and pellet waggler

3rd Rob Hitchens (Spro) 116 – 2 Pleasure Lake peg 15 – pellet waggler

Top 6 Team members

Chris Allen (Pure Fishing) 93 – 1 Pleasure lake peg 4

Karl Gillet (Angling Times/Dynamite Baits) 88 – 12 Pleasure Lake peg 16

Chris Cooper (MAP) 86 – 10 Pleasure Lake peg 29

Alex Reynolds (Maver) 78 – 10 Match lake peg 25

Colin Rasker (Garbolino) 67 – 5 Pleasure Lake peg 19

Top 6 Teams

1st Fox Match Total points 29– Total weight – 298 – 3
Derek Willan 97 – 12 (Willow peg 8) 1 point
Alan Bardell 55 – 3 (railway peg 28) 2 points
Tony Gibbons 14 – 1 (railway peg 44) 5 points
Paul Law 23 – 11 (peg 6 Pleasure Lake) 12 points
Alan Winterton 55 – 1 (peg 16 Colton) 2 points
Chris Downes 52 – 7 (Willow peg 27) 7 points

2nd Spro Total Points – 32 -Total weight – 302 – 15
Rob Hitchens 116 – 2 (Pleasure lake 15) 2 points
Jim Randell 40 – 7 (colton peg 26) 6 points
John Collison 40 – 7 (Match lake peg 11) 9 points
Nigel Shipp 71 – 10 (Willow lake 12) 2 points
Andy Meadows 19 – 4 (Railway peg 32) 9 points
Jason Brewster 15 – 1 (Railway peg 41) 4 points

3rd Browning Zebco Total points 39 total weight – 217 – 2

4th Ultima – total points – 42 – total weight – 293 – 2

4th Pure fishing – total points – 42 – total weight – 255 – 14

4th www.onlinefishing.tv – total points 42 – total weight – 227 – 9

7th Garbolino – total points 43 total weight – 219 – 9

8th Total Coarse Fishing Magazine – total points 45 – total weight 239 – 6

8th Maver – total points – 45 total weight – 234 – 08

10th Shimano – total points 50 – total weight 224 – 4

11th Dynamite Baits/Angling Times – total points 11 – total weight 183 – 15

12th Daiwa – total points 55 – total weight – 222 – 11

12th MAP – total points 55 – total weight 163 – 9

14th Sensas – total points 58 – total weight – 141 – 9

Top three on lakes

Match lake

1st Mick Bull (Shimano) 116 – 7 peg 13

2nd Kieran Rich (Daiwa) 115 – 13 peg 30

3rd Neil McKinnon (Pure Fishing) 88 – 1 peg 5

Pleasure Lake

1st Andy May (Ultima) 154 – 8 peg 17

2nd Rob Hitchens (Spro) 116 – 2

3rd Chris Allen 93 – 1 peg 4

Willow Lake

1st Derek Willan (Fox Match) 97 – 12 peg 8

2nd Nigel Shipp (Spro) 71 – 10 peg 12

3rd John Hall (Garbolino) 44 – 8 peg 7

Colton lake

1st Keith Pearson (www.Onlinefishing.tv)

2nd Alan Winterton (Fox Match) 55 -01 peg 16

3rd Jamie Masson (Maver) 53 – 2 peg 2

Railway Lake

1st Kevin Wilmot Total Coarse Fishing) 77 – 12 peg 9

2nd Alan Bardell (Fox Match) 55 – 3 peg 28

3rd Bob Bradford (Ultima) 54 – 12 peg 31

THREAD

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone