1Telford A.A.43164436434236464010213240920.82
2Slaithwaite & Dist A.C.37301339474431453731401040424.68
3Mayfair Newark26313543284727282841282939120.77
4Yarm Angling Ltd4641204115046204247254538833.4
5Triana North2835302334459223944433538717
6Poacher MG3037382029404041413803338714.68
7Team Tigra Rotherham3836250424143303323294238215.76
8Holbeach & Dist A.C.47122538333944432222361637749.07
9Sensas Rod ‘N’ Reel`24453729134317393229262135513.77
10Team Raiders AC3639120103132374426444335419.04
11Stoutshill A.C.7273210462923102936474734329.24
12Willaston A.S.18174334312419272346372434313.4
13Thornhill C.P.M. A.A.3319014413822363040244434113.41
14ALS10281818371912354530424133515.55
15Ramsey & Dist AS3442414726281502624302133430.67
16Sportsmans Lodge Bedford17161131243841443636221833412.19
17Gardeners Arms Nat M.S.1346627194626473514411333321.79
18Newport Pagnell F.A.4047281040924241943351433316.58
19March & District3940463210201371845451533020.09
20Cinque Ports A.S.912452539302124318334031712.96
21Littleport A.C.2113402123254542171434930410.32
22Total-Fishing-Club.com442535015341234343352229312.51
23Bradley AC Grimsby295153038334712271832028612.54
24Boston District AA323025333021351871115262837.25
25Radcliffe A.S.42240462243023916391728125.57
26Bracknell Herons A.C.457371216234402139171128111.1
27Stoke-on-Trent A.C.23021402010393042462827221.75
28Pulborough A.S.5224728102220321520143727211.48
29Mosella Harriers123826104511291120754626010.38
30Test Valley A.C.283242170323315121511232607.36
31Listerhills Old Boys AA4114026187263216327392588.48
32Prince Albert AS1534042213673393716625614.61
33Daiwa Cleveland12262920281515274372102438.08
34South Reading AC619037446530132119372379.14
35Harleston Wortwell & Dis20439160358277342392318.47
36Godalming A.S.19733453618101711003022618.65
37Passies Tackle0331922026381347177422615.24
38Kings Arms & Cheshunt MG2220916171718646792721410.24
39Tang Hall MG York2522903616161441027312105.19
40Maidstone Victory A.S.503201323298142538132006.62
41Chelmsford A.A.09171001337385283151936.01
42Altrincham & Dist AC312322440120402113818713.67
43Harwich Angling Club140100263421024712351835.11
44Northampton Nene A.C.04439143214361071301826.04
45Epsom AS350163510521625120191754.91
46Mansfield & Dist A.A.16915251186220289261753.96
47Billericay & Dist AC810271210274198201971714.17

Individuals

1SHAUN COATENHolbeach & Dist A.C.A 2535730
2DUNCAN FOLKESRamsey & Dist ASD 1120640
3ZBIGNIEW SAJEWICZRadcliffe A.S.D 0915710
4GIOVANI BARBATOGodalming A.S.D 1013830
5RICHARD MALPASSStoutshill A.C.L 3213250
6PETE COLLIERStoke-on-Trent A.C.L 3311100
7TERRY MADDENPassies TackleJ 019820
8NEIL WATERSYarm Angling LtdK 059340
9DAVE WALKERAltrincham & Dist ACD 139300
10ALAN HOLTONMayfair NewarkD 127750
11MELVIN RICHARDSONPrince Albert ASD 077550
12ALAN BEDFORDSlaithwaite & Dist A.C.E 257250
13TERRY JONESStoutshill A.C.M 266650
14ROBERT EDWARDSKings Arms & Cheshunt MGJ 316450
15BOB WALKERYarm Angling LtdA 406360
16MICHAEL BARLOWGardeners Arms Nat M.S.H 376300
17MARTIN HUBBARDMarch & DistrictL 345930
18CLIVE GRIFFITHNewport Pagnell F.A.B 125840
19GARY THORNTONALSJ 195280
20BARRY SMITHYarm Angling LtdD 195250
Average Weight in match = 1,230 gm

Results courtesy of the National Federation of Anglers http://www.nfaresults.co.uk/2005/div3_teams.php

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone