DYNAMITE FESTIVAL 2004

 

Day 1 Lake Winners

 

A Section         Pollawyn                      Gary Skerritt                Peg 4               60lb 13oz

B Section         Trelawney/Python         Mike Jones                   Peg 24             91lb 12oz

C Section         Twin Oaks                   Simon Colclough          Peg 14             62lb 12oz

D section          Porth                            Richie Hull                    Peg 73             30lb 02oz

E Section          Bolingey                       Simon Middleton          Peg 10             63lb 06oz

 

Overall Top 10

 

1st        Mike Jones                   9 Points            91lb 12oz

2nd      Simon Middleton          9 Points            63lb 06oz

3rd       Simon Middleton          9 Points            62lb 12oz

4th       Gary Skerritt                9 Points            60lb 13oz

5th       Paul Hamlyn                 9 Points            60lb 12oz

6th       Adam Rooney              9 Points            56lb 11oz

7th       Mark Perkins               9 Points            54lb 06oz

8th       John Battersby              9 Points            52lb 02oz

9th       Lee Harrison                9 Points            50lb 01oz

10th     Billy Grover                  9 Points            49lb 08oz

 

Day 2 Lake Winners

 

A Section         Trelawney/Python         Phil Ringer                    Peg 21             125lb 01oz

B Section         Twin Oaks                   Mike Jones                   Peg 35               42lb 04oz

C Section         Porth                            Dale Lynch                   Peg 84               18lb 14oz

D section          Bolingey                       Chris Davis                   Peg 22               64lb 03oz

E Section          Pollawyn                      Paul Taylor                   Peg 19               94lb 04oz

 

Overall Top 10

 

1st        Mike Jones                   18 Points          114lb

2nd      Simon Middleton          18 Points          118lb 10oz

3rd       Mark Perkins               18 Points            97lb

4th       John Holdsworth          18 Points            74lb 01oz

5th       Paul Connell                 18 Points            69lb 02oz

6th       John Battersby              18 Points            62lb 14oz

7th       Lee Harrison                18 Points            60lb 04oz

8th       Phil Ringer                    17 Points          171lb 08oz

9th       Simon Gould                17 Points            96lb 11oz

10th     Adam Rooney              17 Points            85lb 12oz

 

Day 3 Lake Winners

 

A Section         Twin Oaks                   Billy Grover                  Peg 17             36lb 10oz

B Section         Porth                            John Larraman  Peg 36             18lb 10oz

C Section         Bolingey                       John Chapman              Peg 20             84lb 12oz

D section          Pollawyn                      Richie Hull                    Peg 20             137lb 15oz

E Section          Trelawney/Python         Geoff Ringer                 Peg 24               84lb 06oz

 

 

Overall Top 10

 

1st        Mike Jones                   27 Points          146lb 10oz

2nd      Simon Middleton          27 Points          143lb 08oz

3rd       Richie Hull                    26 Points          209lb 03oz

4th       Phil Ringer                    26 Points          196lb

5th       Simon Colclough          26 Points          136lb 11oz

6th       Mark Perkins               26 Points          121lb 04oz

7th       John Chapman              25 Points          119lb 12oz

8th       Lee Harrison                25 Points          110lb 11oz

9th       Paul Connell                 25 Points            83lb 10oz

10th     Simon Gould                24 Points          132lb 07oz

 

Day 4 Lake Winners

 

A Section         Porth                            Kevin Williams Peg 89             18lb 02oz

B Section         Bolingey                       Wayne Mellings            Peg 45             66lb 09oz

C Section         Pollawyn                      Steve Cooke                Peg 45             85lb 05oz

D Section         Trelawney/Python         Richard Lawson           Peg 26             109lb 06oz

E Section          Twin Oaks                   Steve Burges                Peg 18             38lb 13oz

 

Overall Top 10

 

1st        Richie Hull                    35 Points          241lb 05oz

2nd      Simon Colclough          35 Points          185lb 10oz

3rd       Phil Ringer                    34 Points          211lb 12oz

4th       Mike Jones                   34 Points          199lb 01oz

5th       Lee Harrison                33 Points          180lb 14oz

6th       Chris Hill                      33 Points          179lb 15oz

7th       Simon Gould                33 Points          151lb 06oz

8th       Simon Middleton          32 Points          160lb 02oz

9th       Steve Cooke                31 Points          184lb 05oz

10th     Harry Billing                 31 Points          169lb 12oz

Day 5 Lake Winners

 

A Section         Bolingey                       Paul Greenwood           Peg 21               95lb 10oz

B Section         Pollawyn                      Harry Billing                 Peg 16             129lb 07oz

C Section         Trelawney/Python         Pete Wedgbrow           Peg 24             112lb 12oz

D Section         Twin Oaks                   Steve Owen                 Peg 19               52lb 15oz

E Section          Porth                            Dave Aldworth Peg 40               16lb 12oz

 

Overall Top 10

 

1st        Mike Jones                      36 Points          Dropping 6 points weighing       264lb 03oz

2nd      Phil Ringer                    35 Points          Dropping 8 points weighing       274lb 04oz

3rd       Simon Colclough          35 Points          Dropping 7 points weighing       247lb 02oz

4th       Steve Cooke                35 Points          Dropping 5 points weighing       231lb 07oz

5th       Simon Middleton          35 Points          Dropping 5 points weighing       176lb 05oz

6th       Richie Hull                    35 Points          Dropping 4 points weighing       256lb 07oz

7th       Lee Harrison                34 Points          Dropping 7 points weighing       254lb 04oz

8th       Harry Billing                 34 Points          Dropping 6 points weighing       299lb 03oz

9th       Chris Hill                      34 Points          Dropping 6 points weighing       222lb

10th     Adam Rooney              34 Points          Dropping 5 points weighing       178lb 15oz

 

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone