RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 17th May 2015

 

Date: Monday 11th May     

Pools: Canal pool                                                                                              OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          C Chamberlain   TBF         172-12   3

2nd        Dave James        Mosella                145-12   23

3rd         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         128-8     21

4th         Aaron Smith       TBF         116-0     5

5th         Lloyd Hayes        Maver   110-15   1

6TH        Matt Burgess     TBF         69-6       19

 

 

Date: Tuesday 12th May     

Pools: High pool                                                                                                TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 32

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Wayne Sweetman           TBF         120-0     50

2nd        John Merchant TBF Vets              112-12   15

3rd         Ron Allam            TBF Vets              108-12   5

4th         Ken Turner         TBF Vets              108-5     7

5th         John Berry          Swann Baits        95-1       25

6TH        M Sheldon          Guru      84-3       40

 

Date: Wednesday 13th May    

Pools: Extension pool                                                                                                                     MORNING OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Shaun Little        MAP      220-12   9

2nd        E Satter                Milton Keynes Tackle Hub            136-11   24

3rd         M Dewhurst       TBF         127-14   27

4th         M Penwell          TBF         117-14   3

5th         Charlie Mcgurrin               Fosters 105-8     21

6TH        Barry Witteridge               TBF         84-1       19

 

Date: Wednesday 13th May    

Pools: Canal pool                                                                                                                              EVENING OPEN

No F/man: 12

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Andy Jackson     Mosella                172-1     3

2nd        Ronnie Biggs      OHMS   156-4     7

3rd         John Ashwell     Maver   120-11   1

4th         Wayne Ainsworth            Mosella                105-8     20

5th         Les Wetton         Mosella / TBF / F1 Baits 102-11   5

6TH        Alex Harper        Mosella                102-3     24

 

 

Date: Thursday 14th May                                                                                     VETS MATCH

Pools:  Club, Canal & Jenny’s pools

No F/Man: 52

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Chapman TBF Vets              196-4     J 26

2nd        J Berry  TBF Vets              152-1     J 19

3rd         Chris Constable TBF Vets              137-2     Cl 13

4th         B Eade  TBF Vets              109-8     J 15

5th         Dave Kingerlee TBF Vets              108-2     Can 21

6th         D Holmes             TBF Vets              105-1     Can 13

 

Date: Friday 15th May                                                                           FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Club pool

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos         NAME   CLUB     WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave James        Mosella                147-13   15

2nd        M Bingham         TBF         137-2     19

3rd         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         132-6     17

4th         Pete Hancox      Birmingham        119-6     9

5th         Dillon Oomen    Sensas Holland  116-5     13

6th         Aaron Smith       TBF         103-14   7

 

Date: Saturday 16TH May                                                             OPEN

Pools:  House Pool

No F/Man:

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Les Wetton         Mosella/ TBF / F1 baits  113 – 1  33

2nd        Shaun Little        MAP      97 – 2    32

3rd         Joe Carass           Match Fishing Magazine               88 – 14  6

4th         Wayne Sweetman           TBF         80 – 0    30

5th         Dave James        Mosella                74 – 4    13

6th         J Harrison            Newdigate AC   70 – 8    19

 

 

 

Date: Sunday 17th May                                                                 OPEN

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 35

 

Pos         NAME   TEAM    WEIGHT               PEG NO

1st          Dave Childs         TBF         104 – 5  33

2nd        Mark Malin         Colmic   82 – 12  1

3rd         I Boyd   Woodhouse Angling       79 – 5    9

4th         Dan Jones           Maver Image     75 – 14  30

5th         Steve Cantwell  Atomic AC           73 – 12  7

6th         Shaun Little        MAP      72 – 10  6

7th         Darren Parrish   Garbolino Guernsey       68 – 4    13

8th         Kevin Adderley Mosella Blackcountry     65 – 13  17

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This