RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 1st March 2015

 

Date: Monday 23rd February     

Pools: Canal pool                                                   OPEN

No F/man: 16

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     John Stratford       Young MG    54-10          20

2nd    Pete Hancox Birmingham 50-9  3

3rd    S Birch         Northfield    47-8  22

4th    Graham Young      Youngs MG  33-11          18

5th    Chris Constable     TBF Vets      32-5  5

6TH    A Mumbell    TBF    20-3  7

 

 

Date: Tuesday 24th February    

Pools: Club & Canal pools                                                         TBF Over 50’s

No F/man: 30

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Dave Chapman      Swann Baits 48-4  Cl 1

2nd    P Sutor        Arthurs Angling     44-10          Can 20

3rd    Jim Wills      TBF Vets      41-0  Cl 11

4th    G Makin       TBF    35-8  Can 18

5th    John Berry   Swann Baits 34-0  Can 7

6TH    S Johnson    Acorn Angling        27-14          Cl 20

 

Date: Wednesday 25th February    

Pools: Extension pool                                                                         OPEN

No F/man: 15

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Paul Ainsworth      Ridgemere Elite     50-10          36

2nd    Wayne Ainsworth  Ridgemere Elite     37-1  3

3rd    Richard Knowles    Shakespeare         36-14          23

3rd    Pete Hughes          Arden Fisheries     36-14          33

4th    Dave James Mosella        34-4  39

6TH    Mark Callinswood  Garbolino Guernsey        33-9  7

 

 

Date: Thursday 26TH February                                  VETS MATCH

Pools:  New & House pools

No F/Man: 40

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Chris Constable     TBF Vets      69-0  H 29

2nd    Jim Wills      TBF Vets      68-14          H 9

3rd    Dave Rowberry      TBF Vets      64-2  N 29

4th    M Dell          TBF Vets      62-11          H 31

5th    B Eade         TBF Vets      43-5  N 44

6th    J Berry         TBF Vets      40-3  N 36

 

Date: Friday 27TH February                                      FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: New pool

No F/Man: 21

 

Pos    NAME CLUB  WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Steve Kinch Dynamite Baits      64-12          10

2nd    Adam Wakelin       Preston Innovations        54-7  27

3rd    Wayne Ainsworth  Ridgemere Elite     37-7  31

4th    Andy Hawthorne    Lodge Park Angling         37-1  7

5th    Gary Cook   Mosella        35-0  37

6th    Chris Newton         Smithys       29-1  39

 

Date: Saturday 28th  February                                       OPEN

Pools:  Extension

No F/Man: 23

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Paul Ainsworth      Ridgemere Elite     82 – 10       9

2nd    Pete Caton   Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths    67 – 7         21

3rd    Dave James Mosella        50 – 3         17

4th    Pete Hughes          Arden Fisheries     49 – 9         22

5th    Wayne Ainsworth  Ridgemere Elite     41 – 3         27

6th    Tony James Smithys       40 – 15       38

7th    J Khan         Arden Fisheries     38 – 4         3

8th    Pete Rice     Bagem Baits 36 – 4         24

 

Date: Sunday 1st March                                        OPEN

Pools: Canal pool

No F/Man: 18

 

Pos    NAME TEAM WEIGHT       PEG NO

1st     Pete Rice     Bagem Baits 88 – 11       23

2nd    Darren Bolton        Mosella        75 – 0         1

3rd    Dave James Mosella        64 – 3         5

4th    Les Wetton  TBF    60 – 4         16

5th    Alex Harper  TBF    49 – 0         7

6th    Mike Burgoyne      TBF Vets      24 – 15       20

7th    Andy Jackson        Mosella        24 – 4         3

8th    Reg Davis    TBF Vets      20 – 1         11

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This