RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 10TH JULY 2016
Date: Monday 4th July 2016
MONDAY OPENPools: HIGHNo F/Man: 16
1st G Makin Miracle Baits 210 – 5 5
2nd A Harper Mosella 143 – 5 15
3rd P Hancox TBF Vets 137 – 2 24
4th
P Wood Tunnel Barn Farm 121 – 8 44
5th J Johnson Notts Angling Association 105 – 1 30
6th D Callahan Measham Redfins 102 – 13 27

Date: Tuesday 5th July 2016
JENNY HAMLINGTON MEMORIAL MATCHPools: TOP / NEW / EXTENSION / HOUSE

No F/Man: 70
1st D James Mosella 147 – 9 N23
2nd A Harper Mosella 141 – 8 E19
3rd
M Bingham Mosella 118 – 2 T8
4th P Hancox TBF Vets 112 – 11 N44
5th K Folwell Drennan Oxford 103 – 2 H29
6th
R Biggs OHMS 101 – 6 E83
7th
T Thomas TBF Vets 96 – 2 T31
8th M Jaques Tunnel Barn Farm 97 – 1 T15

Date: Wednesday 6th July 2016

WEDNESDAY OPENPools:   CLUBNo F/Man: 15
1st D James Mosella 205 – 5 15
2nd R Kings Mosella 163 – 4 23
3rd C Constable TBF Vets 158 – 2 11
4th
T McGuire TBF Vets 154 – 3 1
5th
B Tracey Tunnel Barn Farm 131 – 7 7
6th R Hewitt TBF Vets 114 – 3 19

Date: Thursday 7th July 2016
TBF VETS MATCHPools:   EXTENSION / HOUSE / NEW No F/Man: 65
1st S Johnson TBF Vets 149 – 11 E27
2nd J Merchant TBF Vets 111 – 1 H20
3rd J Berry TBF Vets 95 – 14 H16
4th K Turner TBF Vets 84 – 15 H6
5th T Thomas TBF Vets 84 – 5 N28
6th M Cleaver TBF Vets 83 – 10 H29 

Date: Friday 8th July 2016

FRIDAY FLYER Pools: JENNY’SNo F/Man: 16
1st M Bingham Mosella 176 – 9 26
2nd M Jaques Tunnel Barn Farm 155 – 6 8
3rd S Dickinson Tunnel Barn Farm 140 – 12 21
4th M Neary Hassra Scotland 131 – 6 15
5th M Spencer Tunnel Barn Farm 121 – 4 18
6th
B Tracey Tunnel Barn Farm 101 – 1 11

Date: Saturday 9th July 2016
SATURDAY OPEN Pools: NEWNo F/Man: 20
1st A Jackson Rocklands 125 – 9 33
2nd M Taylor Shakespeare / Dynamite 115 – 15 27
3rd
G Foley Oxford Carp League 115 – 11 7
4th G Edwards Guru 112 – 12 44
5th
L Wetton Mosella 110 – 5 17
6th R Biggs OHMS 99 – 1 377th 8th

 

Date: Sunday 10th July 2016
SUNDAY OPENPools: EXTENSIONNo F/Man: 17
1st M Bingham Mosella 171 – 1 19
2nd R Kinnersley Coopers Tackle 129 – 12 8
3rd R Biggs OHMS 122 – 7 10
4th
P Sutor TBF Vets 120 – 1 39
5th J Khan Moseley A/C 116 – 8 23
6th P Hughes Mosella 113 – 10 25
7th A Jackson Rocklands 106 – 2 5
8th A Gathercole Coopers Tackle 76 – 14 2

 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This