RESULTS FOR CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 23RD AUGUST 2015

Date: Monday 17th August 2015 MONDAY OPEN

Pools: Top

No F/man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st O Corbett Kings Heath AC 151 – 13 31

2nd W Sweetman TBF 111 – 2 33

3rd J Khan Moseley AC 96 – 14 3

4th P Black Kings Heath 86 – 7 1

5th R Davis TBF Vets 85 – 4 15

6th K Keasey TBF Vets 81 – 3 22

Date: Tuesday 18th August

Pools: High OVER 50’s

No F/man: 36

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st Reg Davis TBF Vets 99 – 15 42

2nd J Merchant TBF Vets 89 – 12 30

3rd B Duggan Baileys Warwick 87 – 12 48

4th P Hancox TBF Vets 86 – 14 26

5th J Johnson Notts AA 85 – 8 50

6th K Turner TBF Vets 76 – 4 18

Date: Wednesday 19th August WEDNESDAY OPEN PM

Pools: Extension

No F/man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st E O’Conner TBF 138 – 4 19

2nd L Wetton Mosella 125 – 10 9

3rd C Cook TBF 98 – 10 6

4th J Khan Moseley AC 96 – 6 25

5th N Finch Mears 91 – 6 22

6th A Harper Mosella 78 – 1 3

Date: Thursday 20th August VETS MATCH

Pools: Club, Jenny’s and High

No F/Man: 51

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st S Johnson TBF Vets 159 – 12 H49

2nd D Chapman TBF Vets 145 – 8 H27

3rd D Atkins TBF Vets 119 – 4 H8

4th J Merchant TBF Vets 82 – 6 J3

5th P Hancox TBF Vets 80 – 8 C9

6th S Stokes TBF Vets 76 – 8 C13

Date: Friday 21st August FRIDAY FLYER

Pools: Canal

No F/Man: 18

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st A Harper Mosella 116 – 0 4

2nd J Khan Moseley AC 71 – 10 6

3rd P Hancox Birmingham 66 – 15 11

4th Les Wetton TBF Mosella 64 – 15 21

5th N Finch Sears 50 – 12 9

6th W Sweetman TBF 45 – 13 1

Date: Saturday 22nd August SATURDAY OPEN

Pools: Extension

No F/Man: 23

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st W Sweetman TBF 82 – 7 30

2nd P Wheeler TBF 81 – 2 24

3rd P Ainsworth Mosella 79 – 3 19

4th T James Smiths 65 – 12 6

5th W Ainsworth Mosella 60 – 9 21

6th R Kinnersly Coopers Tackle 59 – 12 36

7th M Tavener TBF 53 – 9 4

8th A Lacey TBF 47 – 9 4

Date: Sunday 23rd August 2015 SUNDAY OPEN

Pools: New

No F/Man: 27

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO

1st M Bingham TBF 129 – 15 33

2nd M Taylor Dynamite Shaky 120 – 12 28

3rd A Mansfield MAP 103 – 13 22

4th D Bolton Sensas Bagem 103 – 10 37

5th L Wetton Mosella TBF 97 – 15 19

6th D Scott TBF 77 – 5 1

7th D Tandy Arden Fish 75 – 11 30

8th R Kinnersley TBF 74 – 3 10 

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This