ROVER 14/4/11    
 NAME METHOD LB OZ
1st CHRIS KITCHEN METHOD FEEDER WITH MICRO PELLET 138 8
TEAM BOB CO SUBFISH TWIN OAKS 15  
2nd GARY WILLS LONG POLE WITH PELLET SHALLOW 100 14
TEAM LEIGH TACKLE & BAIT JENNYS 16  
3rd JOE JENT 13 meter PELLET SHALLOW 92 15
TEAM WAKEFIELD ANGLING PYTHON 35  
4th BOB GILLICK 11 mtr SHALLOW PELLET 86 4
TEAM GARBOLINO BLACKMOOR PYTHON 31  
5th ROY BOARDMAN LONG POLE SHALLOW & MARGINS 77 12
TEAM LIMEHURST AC CANAL 12  
6th BRETT NICHOLAS PELLET WAGGLER & CORN IN THE MARGINS 75 9
TEAM OZZY TACKLE TWIN OAKS 10  

WEDNESDAY SILVER 13/4/11   
 NAME METHOD LB OZ
1st IAN COOPER PELLET WAGGLER 87 6
TEAM ST FRANCES A.C. PEG 16 TWIN OAKS  
2nd VINCE POYNTER  METHOD FEEDER & 8MTR POLE WITH SOFT PELLET 65 12
TEAM FAULKERS PEG 11 TWIN OAKS  
3rd STU DAVISON PELLET FEEDER 54 13
TEAM CANTERBURY PEG 8 TWIN OAKS  
4th NICK BALDWIN METHOD WITH MICRO PELLET 53 13
TEAM KC ANGLING PEG 14 TWIN OAKS  
5th JOHN HOBSON METHOD WITH CORN 53 7
TEAM VICTORIA PISS PEG 7 TWIN OAKS  
6th JACKIE THOMAS BOMB & PELLET 51 13
TEAM LIMEHURST AC PEG 22 TRELAWNEY  

 MONDAY GOLD
RESIDENTS MATCH
11th APRIL 2011

31 ANGLERS FISHED
ACORN & TWIN OAKS

1st    GARY WILLS     104lb 13oz
  LEIGH TACKLE & BAIT Peg 15 Twin Oaks
             Pellet waggler shallow
       
2nd   PHIL CHUNG       99lb 03oz 
  FOX MATCH TAMESSIDE Peg 14 Acorn
  Method & bomb with meat & corn

3rd   BILL HANCOCK      95lb 05oz
       HAMBAKER STOKE Peg 18 Twin Oaks
  Method feeder

4th    ANDY GASKELL      83lb 09oz
   MARUYKU Peg 13 Twin Oaks
   Pellet Method feeder
 
5th    IAN FORD        79lb 14oz
   PATRICROFT Peg 10 Acorn
   Meat at 6 meters

6th MIKE CHUNG       75lb
 FOX MATCH TAMESIDE Peg 23 Twin Oaks
 Method & micro

1st OVERALL WILL QUALIFY FOR PRESTON INNOVATIONS FESTIVAL
WITH A CHANCE TO FISH THE PARKDEAN MASTERS FINAL
WORTH A MASSIVE £25,000
& FREE HOLIDAY BACK TO WINNERS WEEK.

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone