RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEK ENDING 23RD JUNE 2013

Date: Monday 17th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: Bottom Pool
No F/man: 18

1st C Neal Rutlanders 107 – 8 32
2nd T Neal Rutlanders 59 – 0 19
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 53 – 2 27
4th W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 53 – 2 15
5th C Maguran Fosters 45 – 14 12
6th D Chapman Cov 45 – 11 24

Date: Tuesday 18th June 2013
OVER 50’S
Pools: Jenny’s / Club Pools
No F/Man: 32

1st C Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 127 – 5 J15
2nd R Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 96 – 5 J21
3rd J Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 77 – 8 CL1
4th R Davies Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 73 – 9 J4
5th D Waldron Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 67 – 12 CL18
6th J Wills Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 59 – 9 CL15

Date: Wednesday 19th June 2013
OPEN
Pools: Canal Pool No F/Man: 18
1st W Beach Alvechurch 94 – 11 11
2nd P Hancox Birmingham 67 – 4 13
3rd W Sweetman Tunnel Barn Farm 64 – 14 4
4th C Constable Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 64 – 10 19
5th J Mavern Tunnel Barn Farm 64 – 10 5
6th D James Mossella 60 – 10 17

Date: Thursday 20th June 2013   OPEN
Pools: Club Pool
No F/Man: 16

1st P Hancox Birmingham 102 – 1 17
2nd L Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 90 – 9 3
3rd D Mullinger 88 – 1 23
4th J Malvern 71 – 8 13
5th J Trainer 56 – 7 11
6th A Burton 48 – 14 7

Date: Thursday 20th June 2013
TBF Vets Match
Pools: New, House and Extension Pools
No F/Man: 56

1st J Merchant Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 105 – 2 E39
2nd D Purvis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 91 – 0 N33
3rd R Davis Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 90 – 3 N16
4th J Stockton Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 90 – 3 H1
5th J Talbot Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 86 – 7 E8
6th R Notley Tunnel Barn Farm Vets 85 – 2 E10

Date: Friday 21st June 2013  
The Friday Flyer
Pools: House Pool No F/Man:  17

1st P Hancox Birmingham 90 – 7 20
2nd A Heddrington Woodhouse AC 90 – 6 33
3rd D Lutwyche Hawksbury 71 – 6 12
4th D Higley Woodhouse AC 69 – 15 14
5th C Neal Rutlanders 67 – 5 8
6th D James Mossella 63 – 0 1

Date: Saturday 22nd June 2013
OPEN
Pools:  High Pool No F/Man:     
1st B Gibbons Milo 71 – 14 19
2nd S Barnett Milo 65 – 5 2
3rd M Barnett Milo 45 – 5 6
4th J Bowden 35 – 13 29
5th M Eaves Milo 35 – 12 17
6th J Johnson Measham Redfins 34 – 5 4
7th P Whitby 33 – 10 15
8th A King            32 – 3 13
B Lockwood    23            

Date: Saturday 22nd June 2013
SUMMER LEAGUE
Pools:  CANAL, CLUB  TOP POOLS No F/Man: 30

1ST STU PALSAR (T29) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 139-8
2ND JASON NEATH (CAN 5) BANBURY GUNSMITHS 133-0
3RD RONNIE BIGGS (T1) STEVES TACKLE 125-14
4TH MARK RICE (CAN 3) BAGEM BAITS 112-1
5TH PETE HANCOX (T8) PHOENIX 3 91-6
6TH PETE RICE (CL1) BAGEM BAITS 88-15
7TH CHRIS NEALE (T22) PASTY BOYS 87-2
8TH WAYNE SWEETMAN (CAN21) MOSELLA BLACK 86-12

LAKE WINNERS

TOP CLUB CANAL

91-6 PETE HANCOX
88-15 PETE RICE
86-12 WAYNE SWEETMAN

TOP TEAMS ON THE DAY

POSITION TEAM WEEK 4
1ST BANBURY GUNSMITHS 27
2ND BAGEM 24
3RD PASTY BOYS 20
4TH STEVES TACKLE 19
5TH MAVER GOLD 16
6TH PHOENIX 3 15
7TH MOSELLA GOLD 14
8TH MOSELLA BLACK 12
9TH FINEDON 11
10TH MAVER TIPTON 7

POSITION
05/04        1ST BAGEM 27 24 25 24 100
2ND BANBURY GUNSMITHS 22 17 22 27 88
3RD PASTY BOYS 20 13 20 20 73
4TH MAVER GOLD 18 21 11 16 66
5TH MOSELLA BLACK 12 23 18 12 65
6TH STEVES TACKLE 8 20 16 19 63
7TH PHOENIX 3 16 11 10 15 52
8TH FINEDON 10 12 14 11 47
9TH MOSELLA GOLD 17 10 20 14 47
10TH MAVER TIPTON 15 14 9 7 45

Date: Sunday 23rd June 2013
OPEN
Pools: New and Extension Pools No F/Man:  58

1st P Rice Bagem Baits 135 – 4 E25
2nd S Barnett Milo 120 – 6 E3
3rd A Waklin Preston Inn 107 – 5 E6
4th P Bick Shaky 105 – 9 E13
5th T Walsh Mossella 86 – 9 N10
6th S Cantwell Atomic 81 – 14 E24
7th S PalsaR Middy 77 – 14 N36
8th T Arnott Milo 77 – 13 E9                

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone