Date: Monday 9th January 2017 MONDAY OPEN
Pools: CANAL
No F/Man: 16

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st B Hodgitts Tunnel Barn Farm 53 – 12 24
2nd P Hancox TBF Vets 50 – 8 21
3rd J Khan Tunnel Barn Farm 47 – 9 18
4th D Ashby Banbury Gunsmiths 41 – 8 11
5th A Williams Marukyu 33 – 15 16
6th P Moore Rugeley Miners 29 – 8 13

Date: Tuesday 10th January 2017 OVER 50’S MATCH
Pools: EXTENSION / HOUSE
No F/Man: 30

Pos NAME TEAM WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Chapman Swann Baits 44 – 12 H6
2nd G Makin Miracle Baits 38 – 8 E38
3rd J Lavender Tunnel Barn Farm 35 – 7 E23
4th C Constable TBF Vets 28 – 10 H29
5th P Hancox TBF Vets 28 – 5 H8
6th S Reynolds Rocklands 24 – 9 H16

Date: Wednesday 11th January 2017 WEDNESDAY AFFORDABLE OPEN
Pools: JENNY’S
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Harwood Drennan 30 – 0 20
2nd J Lavender Tunnel Barn Farm 24 – 0 16
3rd M Sidwell Tunnel Barn Farm 18 – 10 18
4th T McGuire TBF Vets 17 – 11 11
5th P Spofforth York Tackle 17 – 10 2
6th Reg Davis TBF Vets 15 – 2 4

Date: Thursday 12th January 2017 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: EXTENSION / HOUSE
No F/Man: 34

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st D Townsend TBF Vets 43 – 5 H14
2nd B Carr TBF Vets 42 – 10 H29
3rd T James TBF Vets 34 – 15 E25
4th D Atkins TBF Vets 29 – 9 H4
5th R Winfindale TBF Vets 26 – 8 E2
6th J Stratford TBF Vets 26 – 3 E13

Date: Friday 13th January 2017 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: CLUB
No F/Man: 15

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Jackson Marukyu 59 – 7 20
2nd D Jackson Miracle Baits 53 – 1 1
3rd L Porter Tunnel Barn Farm 51 – 1 11
4th L Wetton Mosella 50 – 4 13
5th P Spofforth York Tackle 49 – 3 23
6th T McGuire TBF Vets 45 – 1 6

Date: Saturday 14th January 2017 TBF WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 7
Pools: HOUSE / NEW / EXTENSION / TOP / HIGH / CANAL / JENNY’S
No F/Man: 106 (26 teams of 4)
POS NAME TEAM WEIGHT
1ST ALEX HULME (T12) MAVER GOLD DYNAMITE YEW 47-4
2ND DES SHIPP (H23) GURU 45-6
3RD MATT DAWES (T26) MATRIX U5’S 44-0
4TH SHAUN LITTLE (T24) MAP / BAIT TECH 39-9
5TH JASON BROWN (T22) DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS BAGEM 36-12
6TH PAUL WHEELER (E21) THE YORKERS 36-2
7TH LEE DAVIS (E26) RIDGEMERE 32-6
8TH RICHARD KNOWLES (E30) SHAKESPEARE 32-2
9TH NATHAN MATTHEWS (T1) RUGELEY MINERS 31-14
10TH M FOX (E3) DYNAMITE MAVER MIDLANDS BAGEM 31-4

SECTIONS

TOP/HOUSE POOL EXTENSION/
CANAL NEW/JENNYS POOL HIGH POOL
1ST ROB KITE
24-4 STU PALSAR
30-14 R HENRICK
30-8 BRIAN GREENBURY
28-6
2ND ANDY BAILEY
23-8 AID MANSFIELD
30-0 M MADDOCKS
27-0 PETE RICE
23-8
3RD WAYNE AINSWORTH
20-9 PETE HANCOX
28-10 P TERRY
21-7 BARRY CARR
22-9
4TH JASON NEATH
19-12 PAUL KNAPMAN
27-10 T ROBINSON
20-3 PAUL HOLLAND
17-7

TEAMS ON DAY

Date: Sunday 15th January 2017 INDIVIDUAL WINTER LEAGUE – WEEK 1
Pools: NEW / EXTENSION
No F/Man: 34

Pos NAME WEIGHT PEG NO
1st S Palsar 43 – 3 N33
2nd P Moore 32 – 2 N25
SECTION : 1-13 P Hancox
P Taylor 19 – 4 N4
N7
SECTION : 16-28 R Seymour 26 – 2 N28
SECTION : 31 – 44 J Ward 30 – 2 N36

Pos NAME WEIGHT PEG NO
1st P Holland 44 – 11 E17
2nd J Jones 39 – 9 E38
SECTION : 1-9 A Wakelin 37 – 3 E5
SECTION : 13 – 24 J Perks 31 – 7 E24
SECTION : 26 – 38 P Caton 24 – 9 E28

Date: Sunday 15th January 2017 SUNDAY OPEN
Pools: TOP
No F/Man: 18

Pos NAME CLUB WEIGHT PEG NO
1st M Bingham Mosella 54 – 6 15
2nd S Lovell Mosella 30 – 8 12
3rd D Jukes Sensas 28 – 14 33
4th K Bingham Tunnel Barn Farm 25 – 10 20
5th L Haddrum Sensas Strike 22 – 4 23
6th C Watkiss Sensas 17 – 10 26
7th B George Tunnel Barn Farm 16 – 2 1
8th C Shepard Sensas Strike 12 – 10 31

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone