RESULTS FOR OPEN CONTESTS WEEKS ENDING 23rd March 2014
Date:  Monday 17th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: Top Pool
No F/Man: 17
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 138 – 4 5
2nd Tim Kinson TBF Allstars 104 – 0 13
3rd P Moore Rugeley Power Station 103 – 6 33
4th Steve Nicholls Banbury Gunsmiths 98 – 0 1
5th Charlie McGurrin Fosters 96 – 2 15
6TH Wayne Sweetman TBF 94 – 11 26

Date:  Tuesday 18th March 2014 OVER 50’s 
Pools: Extension PoolNo F/Man: 21
1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 118 – 0 36
2nd Ken Turner TBF Vets 87 – 15 24
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 80 – 6 22
4th Ron Notley TBF Vets 71 – 7 19
5th Dave Kingerley TBF Vets 68 – 8 4
6TH Tim Kinson TBF Allstars 64 – 11 13

Date:  Wednesday 19th March 2014 OPEN
Pools: Jenny’s PoolNo F/Man: 17

1st Pete Rice Bagem Baits 117 – 3 24
2nd Dave James Mosella 107 – 12 8
3rd P Hancox Birmingham 78 – 0 5
4th
Charlie McGurrin Fosters 71 – 4 18
5th
Wayne Sweetman TBF 62 – 7 26
6TH
Tony Ainsworth Mid City 51 – 13 15

Date:  Thursday 20th March 2014 TBF VETS MATCH
Pools: Extension, House & New PoolsNo F/Man: 68
1st John Merchant TBF Vets 104 – 9 N 23
2nd S Johnson TBF Vets 90 – 13 E 19
3rd A Dawson TBF Vets 88 – 9 H 7
4th M Brayson TBF Vets 82 – 5 E 24
5th B Eade TBF Vets 78 – 2 H 4
6TH N Hall TBF Vets 75 – 14 N 27

Date: Friday 21st March 2014 FRIDAY FLYER
Pools: Club PoolNo F/Man: 16
1st Dave James Mosella 114 – 12 23
2nd Wayne Sweetman TBF 90 – 7 5
3rd Pete Rice Bagem Baits 74 – 8 13
4th Billy Neath TBF 70 – 11 16
5th Les Wetton TBF / F1 Baits 51 – 10 8
6TH Ronnie Biggs OHMS 50 – 2 11

Date: Saturday 22nd March 2014 OPEN
Pools: New PoolNo F/Man: 17
1st Wayne Sweetman TBF 107 – 2 23
2nd P Moore Rugeley Power Station 99 – 1 10
3rd P Hughes Arden Fisheries 95 – 7 29
4th Chris Constable TBF Vets 94 – 9 26
5th J Khan Arden Fisheries 93 – 13 17
6TH Pete Rice Bagem Baits 91 – 14 19
7th Gary Cook Mosella 91 – 11 33
8th Richard Knowles Shakespeare Superteam 86 – 6 13

Date: Sunday 23rd March 2014 OPEN
Pools: New PoolNo F/Man: 33
1st Nathan Matthews Rugeley Power Station 75 – 4 14
2nd Dave James Mosella 69 – 14 13
3rd Billy Neath TBF 62 – 9 29
4th Jason Neath Banbury Gunsmiths 62 – 2 27
5th J Khan Arden Fisheries 60 – 6 1
6TH
A Wilton TBF 56 – 1 17
7th
S Wilson Panshill 56 – 12 35
8th
Pete Caton Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths 54 – 9 3

share this Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone